Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9971,863
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9791,230
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9751,227
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9291,199
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7257,286
AzulArgentina 11,9987,456
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6769,741
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3438,913
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4488,978
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3528,918
AmberleyAustralia 15,9149,889
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5332,196
AimoresBrazil 9,4225,855
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5845,334
AltamiraBrazil 8,4235,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1245,670
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9246,167
ApodiBrazil 7,8854,900
AracajuBrazil 8,3775,205
AracuaiBrazil 9,2095,722
AragarcasBrazil 9,6365,988
AraxaBrazil 9,7146,036
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1275,050
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6324,742
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0653,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7722,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0683,771
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3283,932
AbecheChad 4,6262,874
AntofagastaChile 11,3827,073
AricaChile 10,9156,783
AltaiChina 5,3553,328
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6425,992
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5645,943
AraucaColombia 8,6315,363
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5194,672
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4704,642
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1011,927
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3452,079
AswanEgypt 3,9462,452
AsyutEgypt 3,5592,212
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2805,767
AsmaraEritrea 5,0903,163
AssabEritrea 5,4893,411
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7273,559
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,366849
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2798,873
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1947,577
AccraGhana 5,4513,387
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9971,241
AthensGreece 2,1631,344
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1911,361
AasiaatGreenland 3,4192,125
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7571,713
AputiteqGreenland 2,5701,597
AkureyriIceland 1,9061,184
AgraIndia 6,3203,927
AhmedabadIndia 6,3173,926
AkolaIndia 6,8074,230
AllahabadIndia 6,7054,167
AmritsarIndia 5,7463,571
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2647,621
AbadanIran 4,1562,583
ArakIran 3,9372,447
AlbengaItaly 1,127701
AlgheroItaly 1,507937
AmendolaItaly 1,520945
AnconaItaly 1,244773
ArezzoItaly 1,227762
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5453,446
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5293,436
AbashiriJapan 8,3405,183
AburatsuJapan 9,0535,626
AikawaJapan 8,7185,417
AjiroJapan 9,0485,623
AkitaJapan 8,6225,358
AkuneJapan 8,9525,563
AomoriJapan 8,5375,305
AsahikawaJapan 8,3015,159
AsosanJapan 8,9115,537
AmmanJordan 3,3192,062
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9973,105
AinaziLatvia 1,100683
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5315,302
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6625,383
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9485,561
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3635,197
AtarMauritania 4,1422,574
AgalegaMauritius 8,5055,285
AcapulcoMexico 9,6005,965
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9873,720
AltaiMongolia 5,9183,677
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2873,907
AgadirMorocco 2,9921,859
AmsterdamNetherlands 293182
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,36411,412
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,21011,316
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,99711,183
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,84111,087
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1905,711
AgadezNiger 4,1382,572
AsuncionParaguay 10,8186,722
ArequipaPeru 10,8076,716
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8056,093
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2889,500
AradRomania 1,304810
AjanRussia 6,9144,296
AldanRussia 6,2853,906
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7701,721
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0562,520
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5824,711
AnadyrRussia 6,7574,199
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1401,330
ArmavirRussia 2,5751,600
AstrakhanRussia 2,9401,827
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5259,647
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6871,049
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8461,147
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8701,162
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0811,293
Abu HamedSudan 4,4172,745
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1503,200
AqiqSudan 4,7602,958
ArbaatSudan 4,5452,824
AromaSudan 4,9133,053
AtbaraSudan 4,6312,878
Abu KamalSyria 3,3742,096
AleppoSyria 3,0091,870
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0745,638
AtakpameTogo 5,2173,242
AdanaTurkey 2,8331,760
AfyonTurkey 2,4201,504
AnkaraTurkey 2,4451,519
AntalyaTurkey 2,5991,615
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1682,590
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 714444
AberporthUk 860534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 816507
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1691,348
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0211,256
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0643,147
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0533,140
ArtigasUruguay 11,2406,984
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4184,610
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9434,314
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8844,899
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Ada, MnUsa 6,7414,189
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4624,015
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Akron, OhUsa 6,4013,977
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0284,989
Albany, GaUsa 7,2924,532
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8073,609
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8394,250
Albion, NeUsa 7,2214,487
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2875,150
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0474,379
Algona, IaUsa 6,9274,305
Alice, TxUsa 8,4685,262
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0663,770
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Alma, MiUsa 6,4374,000
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1933,848
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5645,322
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8163,614
Amite, LaUsa 7,7914,842
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0434,376
Anderson, InUsa 6,7394,188
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9794,337
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4624,015
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3184,548
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5504,691
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5984,722
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9154,297
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4384,001
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9684,951
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2814,525
Athens, GaUsa 7,0864,403
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1774,460
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1083,795
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0384,995
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0534,383
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4264,615
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Austin, TxUsa 8,2435,123
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1992,610
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8823,034
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3115,164
AdenYemen 5,6243,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -