Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0353,129
BustAfghanistan 5,0713,151
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9703,088
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0333,128
FarahAfghanistan 4,8633,022
GardizAfghanistan 5,2213,244
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1753,216
HeratAfghanistan 4,7182,932
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1033,171
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2373,254
KabulAfghanistan 5,1473,198
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1713,213
KhostAfghanistan 5,2893,287
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9643,084
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7502,952
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8493,013
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0743,153
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7152,930
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7552,955
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0823,158
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9533,078
ShkoderAlbania 1,593990
TiranaAlbania 1,6781,043
VloreAlbania 1,7531,089
AdrarAlgeria 2,9971,863
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9791,230
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9751,227
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9291,199
BatnaAlgeria 2,0531,276
BecharAlgeria 2,6481,645
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9541,214
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7931,736
BiskraAlgeria 2,1621,343
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9021,803
ChlefAlgeria 2,0611,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9931,238
DjanetAlgeria 3,3292,069
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1981,366
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6571,651
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3021,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4441,519
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5081,558
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9091,808
In SalahAlgeria 3,0291,882
MilianaAlgeria 2,0361,265
OranAlgeria 2,1651,345
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3352,073
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9251,196
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4962,172
TebessaAlgeria 2,0871,297
TimimounAlgeria 2,8401,765
TindoufAlgeria 3,2242,003
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3521,462
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5829,683
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6235,359
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,380858
HuamboAngola 7,4854,652
LuandaAngola 7,0274,367
LuenaAngola 7,4234,613
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7264,801
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2378,847
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2018,825
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2188,835
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5948,448
ByrdAntarctica 16,60710,320
DavisAntarctica 14,7899,190
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1878,816
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,25410,722
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7257,286
AzulArgentina 11,9987,456
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2977,641
BarilocheArgentina 12,9818,066
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7307,289
CeresArgentina 11,4807,134
ChamicalArgentina 11,7647,310
ChepesArgentina 11,8697,375
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1848,193
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4027,085
CórdobaArgentina 11,7357,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7417,296
CorrientesArgentina 11,0836,887
EsquelArgentina 13,1318,160
EzeizaArgentina 11,7547,304
FormosaArgentina 10,9376,797
General PicoArgentina 12,1067,523
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5917,203
JuninArgentina 11,8537,365
La PlataArgentina 11,7367,293
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9736,819
La RiojaArgentina 11,7057,274
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9447,422
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7968,573
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9266,790
Malarg EArgentina 12,4057,709
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8597,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9957,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7497,301
MendozaArgentina 12,1337,540
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1257,535
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2867,014
NeuquenArgentina 12,6287,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9337,415
OranArgentina 10,9956,832
ParanaArgentina 11,5767,194
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2066,963
PehuajoArgentina 12,0247,472
PergaminoArgentina 11,7747,317
PigeArgentina 12,2067,585
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7487,301
PosadasArgentina 10,9266,790
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1176,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1877,573
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7427,297
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5787,194
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2947,018
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8997,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7568,548
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0076,840
RosarioArgentina 11,6967,268
SaltaArgentina 11,2186,971
San AntonioArgentina 12,6297,848
San LuisArgentina 12,0287,474
San RafaelArgentina 12,2597,618
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2117,588
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4167,094
SarmientoArgentina 13,2508,233
TrelewArgentina 12,8507,985
TucumanArgentina 11,3827,073
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9668,679
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8437,359
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5777,194
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0177,467
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1251,942
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2144,483
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6769,741
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3438,913
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4488,978
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3528,918
AmberleyAustralia 15,9149,889
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7369,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1938,198
CairnsAustralia 14,5219,023
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,37910,178
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
CedunaAustralia 15,1409,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5749,057
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8539,851
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,18110,055
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8079,201
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7438,540
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2398,227
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0306,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0829,993
East SaleAustralia 16,47210,236
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5089,016
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
EssendonAustralia 16,30110,129
ForrestAustralia 14,6739,118
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,60410,318
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6358,473
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2008,824
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5648,429
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,83810,463
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,83010,459
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2368,847
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,73010,396
LavertonAustralia 16,30110,130
LearmonthAustralia 13,0408,103
LongreachAustralia 15,0499,352
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0499,351
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Low HeadAustralia 16,66710,357
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1149,392
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,15211,280
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3138,273
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7018,514
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,29110,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,31110,136
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8479,848
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0379,966
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5149,019
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,79010,433
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43010,210
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6709,737
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8639,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9748,683
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1738,186
RichmondAustralia 16,33210,149
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38510,182
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37910,178
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0988,761
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0978,760
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7258,529
TibooburraAustralia 15,4439,596
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8029,198
WaggaAustralia 16,25910,103
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0366,858
WilliamtownAustralia 16,32510,145
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6909,128
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,583
WoomeraAustralia 15,2609,483
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
GrazAustria 961597
InnsbruckAustria 807501
KlagenfurtAustria 953592
LinzAustria 793493
SalzburgAustria 794494
ViennaAustria 884549
Zell Am SeeAustria 838521
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5332,196
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2061,993
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2972,049
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2081,993
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 858533
LerwickUk 857533
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2812,039
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2952,048
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2192,001
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4532,146
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3552,085
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4592,149
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1541,960
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2462,017
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1251,942
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3322,071
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4814,649
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,896
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6244,738
DhakaBangladesh 7,4294,617
CharnocksBarbados 7,3674,578
BrestBelarus 1,076669
GomelBelarus 1,540957
GrodnoBelarus 1,059658
MinskBelarus 1,285799
MogilevBelarus 1,444897
VitebskBelarus 1,435892
BrusselsBelgium 446277
D’UccleBelgium 446277
OstendeBelgium 468291
Belize CityBelize 8,8275,485
BeninBenin 5,3423,319
BohiconBenin 5,2543,265
CotonouBenin 5,3423,319
KandiBenin 4,8072,987
NatitingouBenin 4,9123,052
ParakouBenin 5,0073,112
SaveBenin 5,1553,203
BermudaBermuda 6,0493,759
La PazBolivia 10,6176,597
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4346,484
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,378856
FrancistownBotswana 8,5925,339
MaunBotswana 8,3805,207
TshaneBotswana 8,7995,468
AimoresBrazil 9,4225,855
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5845,334
AltamiraBrazil 8,4235,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1245,670
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9246,167
ApodiBrazil 7,8854,900
AracajuBrazil 8,3775,205
AracuaiBrazil 9,2095,722
AragarcasBrazil 9,6365,988
AraxaBrazil 9,7146,036
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1275,050
BageBrazil 11,2056,963
BambuiBrazil 9,7096,033
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7246,043
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1255,049
BarcelosBrazil 8,8645,508
BarraBrazil 8,6915,401
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2555,130
BarreirasBrazil 8,8905,524
BelémBrazil 8,0424,997
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6025,967
BelterraBrazil 8,5315,301
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5455,310
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7706,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9195,542
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3965,839
BrevesBrazil 8,1805,083
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5595,940
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8156,099
CabroboBrazil 8,2465,124
CaceresBrazil 9,9546,185
CaetiteBrazil 8,9565,566
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9504,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2006,338
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4246,478
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9576,187
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1485,063
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9425,557
CaparaoBrazil 9,5625,942
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7626,066
CaratingaBrazil 9,5045,906
CaravelasBrazil 9,1635,694
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0335,613
CarolinaBrazil 8,5525,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3746,446
CataguasesBrazil 9,6876,020
CatalaoBrazil 9,6305,984
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9696,195
CaxiasBrazil 8,0915,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8556,746
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7704,829
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7316,047
ChapecoBrazil 10,7306,668
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5235,918
CipoBrazil 8,4625,259
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7405,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4895,897
CordeiroBrazil 9,7366,050
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0075,597
CorumbaBrazil 10,2296,356
CoximBrazil 10,0236,228
CrateusBrazil 7,9814,959
CuiabaBrazil 9,8186,101
CuritibaBrazil 10,3996,462
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4205,853
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7286,045
DouradosBrazil 10,3806,450
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8736,135
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0516,867
EspinosaBrazil 9,0575,628
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4494,629
FloraniaBrazil 7,8844,899
FlorestaBrazil 8,2175,106
FlorianoBrazil 8,2605,133
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5746,571
FormosaBrazil 9,3415,804
FortalezaBrazil 7,7384,808
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6826,638
FrancaBrazil 9,8356,111
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1475,063
GoianiaBrazil 9,5515,935
GoiasBrazil 9,5255,919
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,841
GrajauBrazil 8,3485,188
GuairaBrazil 10,5256,541
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8094,853
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0775,640
IbiriteBrazil 9,6165,975
IguatuBrazil 8,0314,990
IlheusBrazil 8,8605,506
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3805,207
IndaialBrazil 10,5406,549
IpameriBrazil 9,5965,963
IraiBrazil 10,7686,691
IreceBrazil 8,6475,374
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7015,407
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7875,460
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7465,435
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3445,806
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6305,984
ItapevaBrazil 10,2376,362
ItirucuBrazil 8,7595,443
ItuacuBrazil 8,8695,511
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3416,426
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2146,347
JacobinaBrazil 8,5675,323
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7974,845
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8914,903
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4935,899
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7556,062
LavrasBrazil 9,7826,078
LencoisBrazil 8,7495,437
LinharesBrazil 9,3675,821
LondrinaBrazil 10,2996,400
MacapaBrazil 8,0505,002
MacauBrazil 7,7754,832
MaceioBrazil 8,1885,088
MachadoBrazil 9,8696,132
ManausBrazil 8,8845,520
MarabaBrazil 8,4545,253
MaringaBrazil 10,3426,426
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4205,233
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0655,633
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4355,242
MonteiroBrazil 8,0735,017
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2815,768
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8584,883
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6075,348
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7686,070
ObidosBrazil 8,4985,281
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2135,104
ParacatuBrazil 9,4815,891
ParanaBrazil 9,0775,641
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3716,445
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9456,180
ParintinsBrazil 8,6385,368
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8344,868
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8276,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5985,964
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2975,156
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2805,145
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0855,646
PeixeBrazil 9,0665,634
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3895,213
PicosBrazil 8,2105,102
PiraiBrazil 9,8676,131
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4575,876
PompeuBrazil 9,5835,955
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4566,497
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5676,566
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6445,993
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9376,797
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9405,555
PosseBrazil 9,1515,687
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9154,918
RecifeBrazil 7,9894,964
RemansoBrazil 8,4945,279
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9946,210
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8606,127
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4916,519
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7596,064
SalvadorBrazil 8,6565,379
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0306,854
SantaremBrazil 8,4965,280
SantosBrazil 10,1106,282
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0154,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7076,654
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9746,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8686,132
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9154,918
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2875,771
São PauloBrazil 10,0826,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9316,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9716,196
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4825,271
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5395,306
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5715,948
SobralBrazil 7,8204,859
SoureBrazil 7,9774,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7545,440
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3757,068
SurubimBrazil 8,0044,974
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9895,586
TarauacaBrazil 10,0156,224
TauaBrazil 8,0505,003
TefeBrazil 9,1955,714
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2805,767
TeresinaBrazil 8,0845,024
TiriosBrazil 8,1375,057
TorresBrazil 10,8006,711
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9204,922
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0766,261
TriunfoBrazil 8,1215,046
TucuruiBrazil 8,3305,176
TuriacuBrazil 7,8964,907
UaupesBrazil 9,0255,608
UbatubaBrazil 10,0036,216
UberabaBrazil 9,7816,078
VassourasBrazil 9,8336,110
VicosaBrazil 9,6315,985
VitoriaBrazil 9,4715,885
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9615,569
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0975,031
BurgasBulgaria 1,9341,202
LomBulgaria 1,601995
PlevenBulgaria 1,7071,061
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8231,133
SadovoBulgaria 1,8331,139
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8061,122
SofiaBulgaria 1,7111,063
VarnaBulgaria 1,9021,182
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7252,936
BurundiBurundi 6,6954,160
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4155,851
SiemreapCambodia 9,1885,710
BatouriCameroon 5,5593,455
DoualaCameroon 5,5833,469
GarouaCameroon 5,0113,114
MamfeCameroon 5,3913,350
MarouaCameroon 4,8963,042
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2333,252
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4033,357
YaoundeCameroon 5,6083,485
YokoCameroon 5,4233,370
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6324,742
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0653,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7722,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0683,771
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3283,932
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2373,254
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5684,703
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Banff, AbCanada 7,1774,460
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8173,615
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0882,540
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3433,942
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2254,489
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7753,589
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6354,123
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7154,173
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5122,804
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4183,367
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1264,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2793,280
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6404,747
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8082,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9822,474
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3952,731
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6793,529
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6574,758
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0952,545
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4344,619
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9873,099
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9113,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9083,050
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0013,108
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1973,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3053,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6643,519
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6463,509
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6814,152
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Comox, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7243,557
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9384,311
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3344,557
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3202,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5394,063
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3702,716
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2823,283
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2983,913
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7913,599
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9064,292
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8704,269
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8804,276
Edson, AbCanada 6,9884,342
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7543,576
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8334,246
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4664,640
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3103,921
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5174,050
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6924,158
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3763,962
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5294,057
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1463,198
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1433,196
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2132,618
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8733,649
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6994,784
Golden, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Goose, NfCanada 4,3122,680
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0743,775
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9214,301
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1063,173
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7582,957
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8744,272
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0473,136
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0283,124
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1353,813
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3102,678
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Hope, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5153,427
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9533,078
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8484,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7983,603
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8003,604
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0133,737
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6603,517
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4912,791
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6033,482
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4193,989
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0343,749
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Langara, BcCanada 7,4374,621
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8683,646
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2084,479
London, OnCanada 6,2163,863
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2862,663
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1043,793
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7002,921
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6713,524
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1674,454
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5484,069
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6434,749
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0153,116
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0573,142
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5783,466
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6023,481
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8494,256
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5633,457
Morden, MbCanada 6,6094,107
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9603,704
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2132,618
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5762,844
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9103,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1863,844
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7484,193
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7243,557
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7253,557
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7754,210
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8353,004
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7723,587
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9633,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0443,756
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5802,846
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5574,075
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6024,103
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1704,456
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3634,576
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3673,335
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7994,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8024,227
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6252,874
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2973,292
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8753,030
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1544,445
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1423,195
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5162,806
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7384,187
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5882,851
Scott, SkCanada 6,8074,230
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8363,005
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0443,134
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4823,407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0313,748
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2323,873
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7684,206
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9403,070
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9454,316
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9504,319
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7262,937
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8923,040
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8294,244
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3453,943
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2453,881
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0543,762
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0693,771
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9233,681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8433,631
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7502,952
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1633,830
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6433,507
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6444,750
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8334,246
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7064,789
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7444,812
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7032,922
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1383,814
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7384,187
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8254,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5084,044
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6664,142
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2603,269
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6334,122
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4772,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4632,152
SalCape Verde 4,9343,066
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6193,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0573,142
AbecheChad 4,6262,874
FayaChad 4,1382,571
MoundouChad 5,1253,185
N’DjamenaChad 4,7182,932
AntofagastaChile 11,3827,073
AricaChile 10,9156,783
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4088,332
ChicoChile 13,4638,366
ChillanChile 12,6377,853
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7117,899
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7287,288
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4568,362
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4507,737
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1046,900
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1818,812
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1178,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0057,460
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0378,102
ParronChile 12,3587,680
Puerto AysenChile 13,4188,338
Puerto MonttChile 13,1098,146
Punta ArenasChile 13,9408,663
QuinteroChile 12,2937,639
SantiagoChile 12,2927,639
SewellChile 12,3257,659
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8587,990
ValdiviaChile 12,9798,065
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9038,018
VallenarChile 11,8647,373
ValparaisoChile 12,2717,625
AltaiChina 5,3553,328
BeijingChina 7,5324,680
ChangchunChina 7,6104,729
ChangduChina 7,2064,478
ChangshaChina 8,3925,215
ChengduChina 7,6594,759
ChongqingChina 7,9154,919
DuianChina 6,8304,245
ErlianChina 6,9884,342
GanzhouChina 8,7335,427
GuangzhouChina 8,8875,522
HaikouChina 8,9875,584
HailarChina 6,8734,271
HamiChina 6,0363,751
HetanChina 5,6383,504
JiuquanChina 6,5684,082
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2233,246
KashiChina 5,2093,237
KunmingChina 8,0765,019
LanzhouChina 7,1884,467
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9544,321
NanchangChina 8,5355,304
NanjingChina 8,3815,208
NanningChina 8,6265,360
PingbianChina 8,1445,061
QingdaoChina 8,0885,026
QiqiharChina 7,2264,490
RuoqiangChina 6,0083,733
ShanghaiChina 8,5935,340
ShantouChina 9,0555,627
ShenyangChina 7,7244,800
TaiyuanChina 7,5434,687
TaoyuanChina 9,1555,689
TengchongChina 7,8074,851
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6133,488
Xi’AnChina 7,6324,743
XichangChina 7,7984,846
YanjiChina 7,8874,901
YichangChina 8,0855,024
YinchuanChina 7,1184,423
YiningChina 5,2193,243
ZhengzhouChina 7,8574,883
ZhijiangChina 8,2825,146
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6425,992
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5645,943
AraucaColombia 8,6315,363
BarranquillaColombia 8,5525,314
Benito SalasColombia 9,2975,777
BogotáColombia 9,0665,634
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6695,387
El CaranoColombia 9,1355,676
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8705,512
MatecanaColombia 9,1585,691
PeralesColombia 9,1555,689
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5035,284
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6395,368
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8505,500
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4945,278
VanguardiaColombia 9,0795,642
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5995,965
YariguiesColombia 8,8355,490
MoroniComoros 8,0475,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2435,743
LimonCosta Rica 9,1695,698
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2865,770
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2415,742
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,115693
DubrovnikCroatia 1,484922
SibenikCroatia 1,299807
SplitCroatia 1,340833
ZagrebCroatia 1,094680
CamagueyCuba 7,8264,863
CasablancaCuba 7,9544,943
HavanaCuba 7,9734,954
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0565,006
FamagustaCyprus 2,9241,817
LarnacaCyprus 2,9301,821
LimassolCyprus 2,9171,813
NicosiaCyprus 2,8871,794
BrnoCzech Republic 825512
ChebCzech Republic 551343
MosnovCzech Republic 860534
PragueCzech Republic 628390
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8693,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1653,831
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5504,070
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5524,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9774,336
CopenhagenDenmark 341212
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 485301
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14389
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 208129
MarstalDenmark 185115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 284176
OdenseDenmark 212132
RandersDenmark 287178
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 459285
StudsgårdDenmark 221138
TønderDenmark 10565
TylstrupDenmark 358222
TystofteDenmark 251156
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 392244
VestervigDenmark 289180
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6613,518
Melville HallDominica 7,2634,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5194,672
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4704,642
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
BaniDominican Republic 7,6094,728
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6654,763
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5214,674
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4604,636
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5774,709
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5214,674
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5814,711
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6774,771
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6474,752
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4814,649
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4874,652
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4964,658
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4744,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6564,758
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4984,659
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5544,694
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7024,786
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5114,667
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5384,684
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5514,692
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5084,666
MichesDominican Republic 7,4634,638
MocaDominican Republic 7,5244,675
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5614,699
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5534,694
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5284,678
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4804,648
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6614,760
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7214,798
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5154,670
PoloDominican Republic 7,6864,776
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4944,657
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6494,753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4734,644
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5174,671
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5304,679
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4794,647
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5174,671
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4624,637
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5684,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5564,695
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5974,721
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6194,734
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4874,652
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4804,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5294,679
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5694,704
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5654,701
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6544,757
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5524,693
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5454,688
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5074,665
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1818,812
CanarEcuador 10,0316,233
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0576,250
IzobambaEcuador 9,8096,095
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8276,106
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1826,327
MilagroEcuador 10,0356,236
OtavaloEcuador 9,7366,050
PichilingueEcuador 9,9346,173
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9946,210
PuyoEcuador 9,8726,135
QuitoEcuador 9,7866,081
RumipambaEcuador 9,8706,133
San GabrielEcuador 9,6746,011
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1011,927
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3452,079
AswanEgypt 3,9462,452
AsyutEgypt 3,5592,212
BahariyaEgypt 3,3402,076
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3602,088
CairoEgypt 3,2732,034
DabaaEgypt 3,0511,896
DakhlaEgypt 3,6312,256
El ArishEgypt 3,2952,048
El TorEgypt 3,5622,214
FarafraEgypt 3,4342,134
HelwanEgypt 3,2942,047
HurguadaEgypt 3,6692,280
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2652,029
KhargaEgypt 3,6982,298
KosseirEgypt 3,7942,358
LuxorEgypt 3,7702,343
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9701,846
MinyaEgypt 3,4432,139
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1981,987
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4832,165
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6202,249
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3852,103
SalloumEgypt 2,8691,783
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1191,938
SohagEgypt 3,6372,260
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5362,197
TahrirEgypt 3,1881,981
TantaEgypt 3,1881,981
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2805,767
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2245,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2415,742
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2275,734
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6093,485
AsmaraEritrea 5,0903,163
AssabEritrea 5,4893,411
MassawaEritrea 5,0813,157
TallinEstonia 1,167725
TartuEstonia 1,230764
VilsandiEstonia 976606
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7273,559
GonderEthiopia 5,3053,297
NegeleEthiopia 6,1343,812
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2518,234
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,220758
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,263785
Laucala BayFiji 15,9289,898
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8669,859
NandiFiji 15,8669,859
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,24710,096
HelsinkiFinland 1,203748
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,228763
JoensuuFinland 1,566973
JokioinenFinland 1,184736
JyvskylFinland 1,376855
KajaaniFinland 1,578980
KuopioFinland 1,492927
KuusamoFinland 1,7471,086
LappeenrantaFinland 1,422884
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 978607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,205749
OuluFinland 1,538956
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7691,099
TampereFinland 1,235768
TurkuFinland 1,110690
VaasaFinland 1,267787
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,366849
BiarritzFrance 1,374854
BordeauxFrance 1,208751
BrestFrance 1,064661
CaenFrance 799497
ChateaurouxFrance 924574
DijonFrance 794493
GourdonFrance 1,148714
GrenobleFrance 1,014630
Le MansFrance 877545
LilleFrance 517321
LyonFrance 964599
MarseilleFrance 1,211752
MontpellierFrance 1,213753
NancyFrance 622386
NantesFrance 1,027638
NiceFrance 1,172729
ParisFrance 709441
PerpignanFrance 1,324823
StrasbourgFrance 627389
ToulonFrance 1,241771
ToulouseFrance 1,266787
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6774,771
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8894,902
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6784,771
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7324,805
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7184,796
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2798,873
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4679,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4649,610
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1989,444
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3869,561
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0109,327
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10210,006
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1947,577
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8998,016
BitamGabon 5,8033,606
CocobeachGabon 5,9163,676
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2293,871
LambarnGabon 6,1083,796
LastourvilleGabon 6,1343,812
LibrevilleGabon 5,9773,714
MakokouGabon 5,9793,716
MayumbaGabon 6,4103,983
MitzicGabon 5,9473,696
MkamboGabon 5,9383,690
MoandaGabon 6,2123,860
MouilaGabon 6,2393,877
Port-GentilGabon 6,1033,793
TchibanGabon 6,3493,945
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5756,571
BanjulGambia 5,0083,112
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6941,674
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0451,892
BerlinGermany 407253
BrockenGermany 322200
CologneGermany 363226
DresdenGermany 522324
ErfurtGermany 412256
EssenGermany 315196
FichtelbergGermany 541336
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 455283
GeisenheimGermany 467290
GorlitzGermany 583362
HamburgGermany 15294
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15194
HannoverGermany 225140
KarlsruheGermany 578359
KasselGermany 338210
KonstanzGermany 729453
LeipzigGermany 434269
LindenbergGermany 470292
MagdeburgGermany 337210
MunichGermany 704437
MünsterGermany 247154
NeustrelitzGermany 354220
NurembergGermany 566351
NurnbergGermany 564350
PotsdamGermany 398247
RostockGermany 273170
SchleswigGermany 11571
StuttgartGermany 609378
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 500311
ZugspitzeGermany 783486
AccraGhana 5,4513,387
KumasiGhana 5,3463,322
TamaleGhana 5,0393,131
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2491,398
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9971,241
AthensGreece 2,1631,344
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1911,361
ChiosGreece 2,2361,390
CorfuGreece 1,8541,152
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7961,116
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4871,546
IoanninaGreece 1,8801,168
KalamataGreece 2,1891,360
KerkiraGreece 1,8541,152
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3061,433
LamiaGreece 2,0231,257
LarissaGreece 1,9501,212
LemnosGreece 2,0441,270
LimnosGreece 2,0491,273
MethoniGreece 2,2001,367
MilosGreece 2,3201,442
MitiliniGreece 2,1931,362
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1871,359
NaxosGreece 2,3231,443
PatrasGreece 2,0591,280
RhodesGreece 2,5121,561
SamosGreece 2,3351,451
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1041,307
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4291,509
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8891,174
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1571,340
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0781,291
AasiaatGreenland 3,4192,125
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7571,713
AputiteqGreenland 2,5701,597
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7361,700
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3692,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4702,157
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3452,079
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3301,448
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3472,080
JulianehbGreenland 3,2091,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3452,079
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3251,445
NanortalikGreenland 3,1781,975
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1661,968
NordGreenland 3,1541,960
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4272,130
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8812,412
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0681,906
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3422,077
UpernavikGreenland 3,5302,194
UummannaqGreenland 3,3862,104
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2134,482
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2144,483
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2295,735
BokeGuinea 5,2103,238
ConakryGuinea 5,3163,303
FaranahGuinea 5,1803,219
KankanGuinea 5,1033,171
KindiaGuinea 5,2413,257
KissidougouGuinea 5,2283,249
LabeGuinea 5,0883,162
MacentaGuinea 5,3083,298
MamouGuinea 5,1833,221
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3623,332
SiguiriGuinea 4,9863,098
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1383,193
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8514,879
TimehriGuyana 7,8854,900
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7294,803
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6387,232
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5077,151
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5327,166
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4577,119
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8396,735
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5347,167
CatacamasHonduras 8,9145,539
CholutecaHonduras 9,1335,675
La CeibaHonduras 8,8985,530
La MesaHonduras 8,9915,587
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7495,437
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1055,658
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0725,637
TelaHonduras 8,9395,555
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0105,599
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0115,599
BudapestHungary 1,075668
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,090678
DebrecenHungary 1,214755
KeszthelyHungary 1,057657
MiskolcHungary 1,120696
PecsHungary 1,169727
SzegedHungary 1,235768
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 984611
AkureyriIceland 1,9061,184
DalatangiIceland 1,7061,060
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7111,063
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8101,125
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8701,162
ReykhólarIceland 2,0641,283
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9981,242
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0721,287
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8961,178
AgraIndia 6,3203,927
AhmedabadIndia 6,3173,926
AkolaIndia 6,8074,230
AllahabadIndia 6,7054,167
AmritsarIndia 5,7463,571
BangaloreIndia 7,5264,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0784,398
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4194,610
BikanerIndia 5,9423,693
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6904,779
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3684,578
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3684,578
DaltonganjIndia 6,9764,335
DarbhangaIndia 6,9154,297
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3804,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3854,589
DumkaIndia 7,1644,452
DwarkaIndia 6,1493,821
GoaIndia 7,0594,387
GuwahatiIndia 7,2854,527
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1854,465
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5534,072
JagdalpurIndia 7,2734,520
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3834,588
KotaIndia 6,3483,945
KozhikodeIndia 7,5654,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7203,554
LudhianaIndia 5,8783,652
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3594,573
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2343,874
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6924,159
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4694,641
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9044,290
New DelhiIndia 6,1483,820
PambanIndia 7,9624,947
PuneIndia 6,7914,220
SagarIndia 6,6474,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5483,448
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8894,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8894,902
VeravalIndia 6,3593,952
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4754,645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2647,621
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3467,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1476,927
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5797,817
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5777,194
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3397,667
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7386,051
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4208,340
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2536,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7516,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8547,987
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0387,480
AbadanIran 4,1562,583
ArakIran 3,9372,447
BabolsarIran 3,9062,427
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9253,060
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6452,265
Bandar LengehIran 4,8903,039
BirjandIran 4,6312,878
BushehrIran 4,4332,755
ChahbaharIran 5,3583,329
DezfulIran 4,0042,488
EsfahanIran 4,1852,601
IranshahrIran 5,1983,230
KermanIran 4,7042,923
KermanshahIran 3,7512,331
Khoram AbadIran 3,8972,422
MashhadIran 4,3912,728
OroomiehIran 3,3552,085
RamsarIran 3,7662,340
RashtIran 3,6672,279
SemnanIran 4,0442,513
ShahroudIran 4,0772,533
ShirazIran 4,4932,792
TabrizIran 3,3982,111
TeheranIran 3,9032,425
YazdIran 4,3972,733
ZahedanIran 5,0183,118
ZanjanIran 3,6452,265
BaghdadIraq 3,6702,280
BasraIraq 4,1112,555
BelmulletIreland 1,160721
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,044649
ClaremorrisIreland 1,102685
ClonesIreland 979609
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,060659
CorkIreland 1,121696
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,122697
DublinIreland 930578
KilkennyIreland 1,020634
Malin HeadIreland 983611
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 965600
ShannonIreland 1,122697
ValentiaIreland 1,233766
EilatIsrael 3,4952,172
HaifaIsrael 3,1911,983
JerusalemIsrael 3,2902,044
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2612,027
AlbengaItaly 1,127701
AlgheroItaly 1,507937
AmendolaItaly 1,520945
AnconaItaly 1,244773
ArezzoItaly 1,227762
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,593990
BergamoItaly 956594
BolognaItaly 1,101684
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 893555
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7311,076
BrindisiItaly 1,6801,044
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6641,034
CameriItaly 964599
CampobassoItaly 1,490926
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,591989
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6811,045
Cape FrascaItaly 1,607998
Cape MeleItaly 1,137707
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6691,037
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9381,204
CerviaItaly 1,152716
CiampinoItaly 1,419882
Cimone MountainItaly 1,129702
Cisa PassItaly 1,090677
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,382859
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 900560
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0241,258
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8251,134
DecimomannuItaly 1,6521,027
DobbiacoItaly 883549
FalconaraItaly 1,240771
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,178732
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,523947
FonniItaly 1,568975
FrontoneItaly 1,237769
FrosinoneItaly 1,450901
GelaItaly 1,9631,220
GenoaItaly 1,089676
GhediItaly 989615
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6371,017
GrazzaniseItaly 1,530951
GrossetoItaly 1,293803
GrottaglieItaly 1,6771,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,447899
GuidoniaItaly 1,401871
IstranaItaly 992616
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1101,311
LatinaItaly 1,454903
LatronicoItaly 1,6811,045
LecceItaly 1,7291,075
M. CalamitaItaly 1,287800
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6711,038
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8701,162
MilanItaly 976607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 953592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,334829
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,554965
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,482921
PadovaItaly 1,016631
Paganella MountainItaly 920572
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8341,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8231,133
PantelleriaItaly 1,9571,216
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,058657
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6181,005
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,278794
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,386861
PiacenzaItaly 1,040646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,182734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,129702
Ponza IslandItaly 1,523946
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6171,005
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,433891
PrizziItaly 1,8781,167
RadicofaniItaly 1,287800
Resia PassItaly 846526
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,180733
RivoltoItaly 984611
Rolle PassItaly 919571
RomeItaly 1,402871
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,414879
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,011628
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,155718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,509938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7801,106
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,133704
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,498931
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7711,101
SigonellaItaly 1,9411,206
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6771,042
TarvisioItaly 944587
TermoliItaly 1,452902
TorinoItaly 1,018632
Torino/ CaselleItaly 999621
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8431,145
TrevicoItaly 1,559969
TrevisoItaly 997620
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,034643
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,014630
UdineItaly 979608
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7671,098
VeniceItaly 1,016632
VeronaItaly 1,001622
VicenzaItaly 994618
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,383859
ViterboItaly 1,341834
VolterraItaly 1,218757
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5453,446