Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0353,129
BustAfghanistan 5,0713,151
BatnaAlgeria 2,0531,276
BecharAlgeria 2,6481,645
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9541,214
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7931,736
BiskraAlgeria 2,1621,343
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9021,803
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2378,847
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2018,825
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2188,835
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5948,448
ByrdAntarctica 16,60710,320
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2977,641
BarilocheArgentina 12,9818,066
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7307,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7369,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1938,198
BrestBelarus 1,076669
BrusselsBelgium 446277
Belize CityBelize 8,8275,485
BeninBenin 5,3423,319
BohiconBenin 5,2543,265
BermudaBermuda 6,0493,759
BageBrazil 11,2056,963
BambuiBrazil 9,7096,033
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7246,043
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1255,049
BarcelosBrazil 8,8645,508
BarraBrazil 8,6915,401
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2555,130
BarreirasBrazil 8,8905,524
BelémBrazil 8,0424,997
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6025,967
BelterraBrazil 8,5315,301
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5455,310
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7706,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9195,542
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3965,839
BrevesBrazil 8,1805,083
BurgasBulgaria 1,9341,202
BurundiBurundi 6,6954,160
BatouriCameroon 5,5593,455
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2373,254
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5684,703
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Banff, AbCanada 7,1774,460
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8173,615
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0882,540
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3433,942
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2254,489
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7753,589
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6354,123
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7154,173
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5122,804
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4183,367
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6193,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0573,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4088,332
BeijingChina 7,5324,680
BarranquillaColombia 8,5525,314
Benito SalasColombia 9,2975,777
BogotáColombia 9,0665,634
BrnoCzech Republic 825512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8693,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1653,831
BaniDominican Republic 7,6094,728
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6654,763
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5214,674
BahariyaEgypt 3,3402,076
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3602,088
BiarritzFrance 1,374854
BordeauxFrance 1,208751
BrestFrance 1,064661
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4679,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4649,610
BitamGabon 5,8033,606
BanjulGambia 5,0083,112
BerlinGermany 407253
BrockenGermany 322200
BokeGuinea 5,2103,238
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1383,193
BudapestHungary 1,075668
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,090678
BangaloreIndia 7,5264,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0784,398
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4194,610
BikanerIndia 5,9423,693
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3467,051
BabolsarIran 3,9062,427
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9253,060
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6452,265
Bandar LengehIran 4,8903,039
BirjandIran 4,6312,878
BushehrIran 4,4332,755
BaghdadIraq 3,6702,280
BasraIraq 4,1112,555
BelmulletIreland 1,160721
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,044649
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,593990
BergamoItaly 956594
BolognaItaly 1,101684
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 893555
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7311,076
BrindisiItaly 1,6801,044
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2183,242
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2933,289
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6282,876
BeirutLebanon 3,1241,941
BenghaziLibya 2,6461,644
BirzaiLithuania 1,092679
BitolaMacedonia 1,7691,100
BlantyreMalawi 8,1835,085
BvumbweMalawi 8,2115,103
BintuluMalaysia 10,6936,645
BamakoMali 4,8262,999
Bko-SMali 4,8353,005
BougounMali 4,9453,073
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5992,236
BaitagMongolia 5,6673,522
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5753,464
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2483,882
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7934,221
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8294,243
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1843,843
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6434,128
BulganMongolia 6,1273,808
BhamawMyanmar 7,8004,847
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,19911,309
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0355,614
BilmaNiger 3,9712,468
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4962,794
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3161,439
BergenNorway 708440
Bergen - FloridaNorway 706439
BjornoyaNorway 2,3141,438
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,495929
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,277794
BadinPakistan 5,9423,692
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7783,591
BalakotPakistan 5,4283,373
BarkhanPakistan 5,5543,451
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0345,614
BascoPhilippines 9,6285,983
BialystokPoland 1,013629
BejaPortugal 2,1591,341
BragancaPortugal 1,7481,086
BistritaRomania 1,404872
BucharestRomania 1,6931,052
BajkitRussia 4,8763,030
BarabinskRussia 4,3222,686
BarnaulRussia 4,7212,934
BerezovoRussia 3,3132,059
BiserRussia 3,0991,926
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1124,419
BogdarinRussia 6,1623,829
BogucanyRussia 5,1313,188
BomnakRussia 6,7604,201
BorRussia 4,5932,854
BorzjaRussia 6,6304,120
BratskRussia 5,4783,404
BelgradeSerbia 1,380857
BoSierra Leone 5,4323,376
BontheSierra Leone 5,4993,417
BratislavaSlovakia 928577
BerberaSomalia 5,8633,644
BusanSouth Korea 8,6035,346
BadajozSpain 2,0311,262
BarcelonaSpain 1,497930
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,562971
BabanusaSudan 5,0793,156
BaselSwitzerland 738459
BernSwitzerland 809502
BangkokThailand 8,9465,559
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9325,550
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5335,302
BizerteTunisia 1,8891,174
BalikesirTurkey 2,2071,372
BursaTurkey 2,2171,377
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4552,768
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 962598
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 912567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 913567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 663412
Bournemouth-HurnUk 758471
Brighton, EnglandUk 659409
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8315,488
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2563,888
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0103,734
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0113,735
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4774,646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8534,880
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4794,647
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6364,124
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6953,539
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9054,291
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7025,407
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2004,474
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6063,484
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4404,002
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6794,150
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4083,982
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3874,590
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9783,715
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3234,551
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9434,314
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6394,126
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0124,357
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6484,753
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9143,675
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9244,924
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3374,559
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9853,719
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6693,523
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4954,036
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9884,343
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1044,415
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8873,659
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4684,641
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8214,239
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0163,739
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7114,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4114,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6245,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7915,463
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4854,030
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4994,039
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0833,780
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8694,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6934,159
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9604,325
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6403,505
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0384,995
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7372,943
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9664,950
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2705,139
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4855,273
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5005,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -