Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9703,088
ChlefAlgeria 2,0611,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9931,238
CeresArgentina 11,4807,134
ChamicalArgentina 11,7647,310
ChepesArgentina 11,8697,375
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1848,193
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4027,085
CórdobaArgentina 11,7357,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7417,296
CorrientesArgentina 11,0836,887
CairnsAustralia 14,5219,023
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,37910,178
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
CedunaAustralia 15,1409,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5749,057
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8539,851
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,18110,055
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8079,201
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6244,738
CharnocksBarbados 7,3674,578
CotonouBenin 5,3423,319
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5595,940
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8156,099
CabroboBrazil 8,2465,124
CaceresBrazil 9,9546,185
CaetiteBrazil 8,9565,566
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9504,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2006,338
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4246,478
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9576,187
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1485,063
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9425,557
CaparaoBrazil 9,5625,942
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7626,066
CaratingaBrazil 9,5045,906
CaravelasBrazil 9,1635,694
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0335,613
CarolinaBrazil 8,5525,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3746,446
CataguasesBrazil 9,6876,020
CatalaoBrazil 9,6305,984
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9696,195
CaxiasBrazil 8,0915,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8556,746
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7704,829
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7316,047
ChapecoBrazil 10,7306,668
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5235,918
CipoBrazil 8,4625,259
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7405,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4895,897
CordeiroBrazil 9,7366,050
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0075,597
CorumbaBrazil 10,2296,356
CoximBrazil 10,0236,228
CrateusBrazil 7,9814,959
CuiabaBrazil 9,8186,101
CuritibaBrazil 10,3996,462
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1264,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2793,280
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6404,747
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8082,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9822,474
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3952,731
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6793,529
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6574,758
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0952,545
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4344,619
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9873,099
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9113,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9083,050
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0013,108
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1973,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3053,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6643,519
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6463,509
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6814,152
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Comox, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7243,557
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9384,311
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3344,557
ChicoChile 13,4638,366
ChillanChile 12,6377,853
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7117,899
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7287,288
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4568,362
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4507,737
ChangchunChina 7,6104,729
ChangduChina 7,2064,478
ChangshaChina 8,3925,215
ChengduChina 7,6594,759
ChongqingChina 7,9154,919
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6695,387
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,115693
CamagueyCuba 7,8264,863
CasablancaCuba 7,9544,943
ChebCzech Republic 551343
CopenhagenDenmark 341212
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4604,636
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5774,709
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5214,674
CanarEcuador 10,0316,233
CairoEgypt 3,2732,034
CaenFrance 799497
ChateaurouxFrance 924574
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6774,771
CocobeachGabon 5,9163,676
CologneGermany 363226
ChiosGreece 2,2361,390
CorfuGreece 1,8541,152
ConakryGuinea 5,3163,303
CatacamasHonduras 8,9145,539
CholutecaHonduras 9,1335,675
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6904,779
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3684,578
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3684,578
ChahbaharIran 5,3583,329
ClaremorrisIreland 1,102685
ClonesIreland 979609
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,060659
CorkIreland 1,121696
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,122697
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6641,034
CameriItaly 964599
CampobassoItaly 1,490926
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,591989
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6811,045
Cape FrascaItaly 1,607998
Cape MeleItaly 1,137707
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6691,037
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9381,204
CerviaItaly 1,152716
CiampinoItaly 1,419882
Cimone MountainItaly 1,129702
Cisa PassItaly 1,090677
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,382859
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 900560
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0241,258
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8251,134
ChibaJapan 9,0335,613
ChichibuJapan 8,9545,564
ChichijimaJapan 9,9736,198
ChoshiJapan 9,0495,623
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1151,936
ChilekaMalawi 8,1835,085
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9624,948
ChitipaMalawi 7,4934,656
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8545,502
ComitanMexico 9,1815,705
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3817,694
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7364,186
ChoirMongolia 6,5584,075
CasablancaMorocco 2,5961,613
ChindeMozambique 8,5385,305
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4475,249
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,10811,252
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,46111,472
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,17511,294
CondegaNicaragua 9,0815,643
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8555,502
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6355,366
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2775,143
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4485,250
ChhorPakistan 5,9233,681
ChitralPakistan 5,2163,241
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6816,637
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6346,608
CajamarcaPeru 10,4146,471
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2906,394
ChiclayoPeru 10,4706,506
ChimbotePeru 10,5976,585
CuzcoPeru 10,5766,572
CzestochowaPoland 845525
CoimbraPortugal 1,9731,226
CalafatRomania 1,571976
CeahlauRomania 1,496930
ClujRomania 1,377856
ConstantaRomania 1,8611,156
CraiovaRomania 1,591988
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3242,687
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6222,251
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4513,387
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3153,924
Cape UelenRussia 6,6324,121
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8294,865
CaraRussia 6,1593,827
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9301,821
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9893,722
ChitaRussia 6,3493,945
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3513,946
CokurdahRussia 5,7783,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4223,991
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8566,125
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8734,893
CaceresSpain 1,9531,214
CadizSpain 2,2441,395
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9091,187
CordobaSpain 2,0591,279
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2195,107
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8535,501
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1455,683
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3955,217
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3475,187
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0065,597
ChumphonThailand 9,1475,684
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0851,296
CorumTurkey 2,5141,563
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7112,927
Cardiff, WalesUk 818509
CernovcyUkraine 1,405873
ChernigovUkraine 1,591989
CarrascoUruguay 11,6297,227
ColoniaUruguay 11,6827,259
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2984,535
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1714,456
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2303,872
Camden, ScUsa 6,9414,314
Canton, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0834,401
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5024,041
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1633,208
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Casper, WyUsa 7,5554,695
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8534,880
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2563,888
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8744,272
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9724,333
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9744,334
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6174,112
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1074,416
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6333,501
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8154,235
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6914,779
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6374,746
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6904,157
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5045,285
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5694,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7404,189
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7234,178
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Clark, SdUsa 6,9614,326
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5344,682
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0474,379
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9814,959
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3863,968
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7974,223
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,861
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5184,051
College Park, MdUsa 6,2883,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8444,875
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9534,321
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7944,222
Columbus, InUsa 6,8214,239
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5594,076
Conception, MoUsa 7,2374,497
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4174,609
Conway, ArUsa 7,5054,664
Conway, ScUsa 6,8194,238
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Corning, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6653,521
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9633,706
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1025,035
Covington, LaUsa 7,7374,808
Covington, TnUsa 7,3044,539
Crete, NeUsa 7,2564,509
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3574,572
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9192,435
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9192,435
CaracasVenezuela 8,0735,017
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0705,015
CoroVenezuela 8,1735,079
ChipataZambia 7,8864,901
ChomaZambia 8,1055,037
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6025,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -