Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3292,069
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1981,366
DavisAntarctica 14,7899,190
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7438,540
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2398,227
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0306,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0829,993
DhakaBangladesh 7,4294,617
D’UccleBelgium 446277
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4205,853
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7286,045
DouradosBrazil 10,3806,450
DoualaCameroon 5,5833,469
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3202,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5394,063
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3702,716
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2823,283
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2983,913
DuianChina 6,8304,245
DubrovnikCroatia 1,484922
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6613,518
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5814,711
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6774,771
DabaaEgypt 3,0511,896
DakhlaEgypt 3,6312,256
DijonFrance 794493
DresdenGermany 522324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7361,700
DebrecenHungary 1,214755
DalatangiIceland 1,7061,060
DaltonganjIndia 6,9764,335
DarbhangaIndia 6,9154,297
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3804,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3854,589
DumkaIndia 7,1644,452
DwarkaIndia 6,1493,821
DezfulIran 4,0042,488
DublinIreland 930578
DecimomannuItaly 1,6521,027
DobbiacoItaly 883549
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4053,359
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2782,037
DagorettiKenya 6,7174,174
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,208750
DedzaMalawi 8,0174,982
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5924,096
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6044,104
DaweiMyanmar 8,7625,445
De BiltNetherlands 294183
De KooyNetherlands 248154
Den HelderNetherlands 247154
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,23111,329
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,36311,411
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,71711,009
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,45911,471
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 586364
DalbandinPakistan 5,2923,289
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4743,402
DirPakistan 5,2673,273
DroshPakistan 5,2343,253
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9456,180
DohaQatar 4,8072,987
DorohoiRomania 1,460907
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7992,361
DudinkaRussia 4,0912,542
DzardzanRussia 5,3963,353
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6322,879
DakarSenegal 4,9093,051
DaruSierra Leone 5,4033,358
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6165,975
DamazinSudan 5,2593,268
DongolaSudan 4,3432,699
DamascusSyria 3,2161,999
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2161,998
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2522,021
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8082,988
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3904,592
DjerbaTunisia 2,3021,430
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0411,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 820509
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 803499
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9651,221
DonetskUkraine 2,1751,351
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0333,128
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0774,398
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4914,034
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9674,951
Danville, IlUsa 6,8524,258
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6104,729
David City, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6414,127
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7314,804
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4994,660
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6375,367
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5075,286
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5664,080
Delphine, InUsa 6,7134,171
Denton, MdUsa 6,2303,872
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7654,825
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0334,371
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2205,108
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6994,163
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4053,980
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1474,441
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6554,757
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7974,223
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6974,783
Dover, DeUsa 6,2303,872
Dover, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8014,226
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5134,047
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Durham, NhUsa 5,6203,492
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9222,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -