Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6571,651
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3021,430
EsquelArgentina 13,1318,160
EzeizaArgentina 11,7547,304
East SaleAustralia 16,47210,236
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5089,016
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
EssendonAustralia 16,30110,129
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8736,135
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0516,867
EspinosaBrazil 9,0575,628
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7913,599
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9064,292
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8704,269
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8804,276
Edson, AbCanada 6,9884,342
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7543,576
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8334,246
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4664,640
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1872,602
ErlianChina 6,9884,342
El CaranoColombia 9,1355,676
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 485301
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6474,752
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4814,649
El ArishEgypt 3,2952,048
El TorEgypt 3,5622,214
ErfurtGermany 412256
EssenGermany 315196
EsfahanIran 4,1852,601
EilatIsrael 3,4952,172
EsashiJapan 8,4095,226
EldoretKenya 6,4734,022
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0343,750
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8851,793
EeldeNetherlands 14691
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1945,713
EnuguNigeria 5,3063,297
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9176,784
EvoraPortugal 2,1071,309
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4884,653
EkimcanRussia 7,0594,387
Elat’MaRussia 2,1651,345
ElistaRussia 2,6911,673
ErbogacenRussia 5,4023,357
EssejRussia 4,7242,935
Ed DueimSudan 4,9503,076
El FasherSudan 4,7622,959
El GeneinaSudan 4,7022,922
El ObeidSudan 4,9623,084
El ShowakSudan 5,0453,135
En NahudSudan 4,9523,077
EdirneTurkey 1,9571,216
ErzincanTurkey 2,8541,774
ErzurumTurkey 2,9361,824
EskisehirTurkey 2,3311,449
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
EntebbeUganda 6,4273,994
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 745463
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 722449
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2513,884
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2324,494
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2383,255
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1994,473
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5194,672
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4714,021
Elko, NvUsa 8,1695,076
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0373,751
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2745,142
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5873,472
Erie, PaUsa 6,2353,875
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3784,584
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1445,061
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4814,648
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5085,287
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9734,333
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9154,918
Evansville, InUsa 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -