Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0333,128
FarahAfghanistan 4,8633,022
FormosaArgentina 10,9376,797
ForrestAustralia 14,6739,118
FrancistownBotswana 8,5925,339
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4494,629
FloraniaBrazil 7,8844,899
FlorestaBrazil 8,2175,106
FlorianoBrazil 8,2605,133
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5746,571
FormosaBrazil 9,3415,804
FortalezaBrazil 7,7384,808
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6826,638
FrancaBrazil 9,8356,111
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3103,921
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5174,050
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6924,158
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3763,962
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5294,057
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1463,198
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1433,196
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
FayaChad 4,1382,571
FamagustaCyprus 2,9241,817
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14389
FarafraEgypt 3,4342,134
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2293,871
FichtelbergGermany 541336
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 455283
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7961,116
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3692,094
FaranahGuinea 5,1803,219
FalconaraItaly 1,240771
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,178732
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,523947
FonniItaly 1,568975
FrontoneItaly 1,237769
FrosinoneItaly 1,450901
FukauraJapan 8,5235,296
FukueJapan 8,8235,483
FukuiJapan 8,8305,487
FukuokaJapan 8,8125,476
FukushimaJapan 8,8325,488
FukuyamaJapan 8,8585,505
FushikiJapan 8,7925,463
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8733,028
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2065,721
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5715,947
FunchalMadeira 3,0901,920
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3304,555
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4661,533
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 815507
FaroPortugal 2,2611,405
FerganaRussia 4,8713,027
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4043,358
FalunSweden 852529
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 503313
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2081,372
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6224,115
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3414,562
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9904,343
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8434,252
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7404,188
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4133,364
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7074,168
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1334,433
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0144,359
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8214,239
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5304,679
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7374,186
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3414,562
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2514,506
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1935,091
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5194,051
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5185,293
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3703,958
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5654,079
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7014,786
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9274,305
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6694,765
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6084,727
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4114,605
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6094,728
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6114,108
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9734,954
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6993,541
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8474,255
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9434,936
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3103,921
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7295,424
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8754,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -