Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2213,244
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1753,216
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4441,519
General PicoArgentina 12,1067,523
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5917,203
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2144,483
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,60410,318
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6358,473
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2008,824
GrazAustria 961597
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2061,993
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2972,049
GomelBelarus 1,540957
GrodnoBelarus 1,059658
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1475,063
GoianiaBrazil 9,5515,935
GoiasBrazil 9,5255,919
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,841
GrajauBrazil 8,3485,188
GuairaBrazil 10,5256,541
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8094,853
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0775,640
GarouaCameroon 5,0113,114
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2132,618
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8733,649
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6994,784
Golden, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Goose, NfCanada 4,3122,680
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0743,775
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9214,301
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1063,173
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7582,957
GanzhouChina 8,7335,427
GuangzhouChina 8,8875,522
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4874,652
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0576,250
GonderEthiopia 5,3053,297
GourdonFrance 1,148714
GrenobleFrance 1,014630
GeisenheimGermany 467290
GorlitzGermany 583362
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2491,398
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2295,735
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8514,879
GoaIndia 7,0594,387
GuwahatiIndia 7,2854,527
GelaItaly 1,9631,220
GenoaItaly 1,089676
GhediItaly 989615
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6371,017
GrazzaniseItaly 1,530951
GrossetoItaly 1,293803
GrottaglieItaly 1,6771,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,447899
GuidoniaItaly 1,401871
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4863,409
GifuJapan 8,9175,541
GaoMali 4,2722,654
GuamMariana Islands 11,4647,124
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4445,869
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2975,778
GuaymasMexico 9,1725,700
GaluutMongolia 6,1093,796
GemertNetherlands 328204
GisborneNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,13411,269
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,70411,002
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,29911,371
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,19311,305
GayaNiger 4,7202,933
GardermoenNorway 697433
GeiloNorway 706439
GdanskPoland 695432
GalatiRomania 1,7301,075
Gor’KijRussia 2,2661,408
GorznyjRussia 2,9851,855
GridinoRussia 1,9541,214
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3463,943
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7277,909
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,416880
GijonSpain 1,536954
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0253,122
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0663,148
GoteborgSweden 468291
Goteborg-SaveSweden 470292
GothenburgSweden 467290
GunnarnSweden 1,320820
GenevaSwitzerland 891554
GabesTunisia 2,2641,407
GafsaTunisia 2,1991,367
GiresunTurkey 2,6911,672
GoztepeTurkey 2,1591,342
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9692,466
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9742,470
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 804500
GajvoronUkraine 1,6521,026
GeniceskUkraine 2,0981,304
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4464,627
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7304,182
Galva, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0854,403
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5254,055
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8163,614
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2035,098
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6434,128
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6424,749
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4114,605
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6574,137
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9434,936
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3294,554
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0014,972
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4764,024
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3455,186
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5184,672
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3554,570
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4884,032
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7394,188
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4464,627
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7034,166
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9884,343
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6814,152
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3103,921
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9404,313
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9964,347
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0294,368
Groton, CtUsa 5,8313,624
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8714,270
GuanareVenezuela 8,3915,214
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6205,357
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7724,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -