Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7182,932
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5081,558
HuamboAngola 7,4854,652
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5648,429
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,83810,463
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,83010,459
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2462,017
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8744,272
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0473,136
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0283,124
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1353,813
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3102,678
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Hope, BcCanada 7,5684,703
HaikouChina 8,9875,584
HailarChina 6,8734,271
HamiChina 6,0363,751
HetanChina 5,6383,504
HavanaCuba 7,9734,954
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4964,658
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4744,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6564,758
HelwanEgypt 3,2942,047
HurguadaEgypt 3,6692,280
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,220758
HelsinkiFinland 1,203748
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,228763
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1989,444
HamburgGermany 15294
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15194
HannoverGermany 225140
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4871,546
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4702,157
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6387,232
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5077,151
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7111,063
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1854,465
HaifaIsrael 3,1911,983
HaboroJapan 8,2175,106
HachijojimaJapan 9,2685,759
HachinoheJapan 8,5955,341
HagiJapan 8,7795,456
HakodateJapan 8,4385,243
HamadaJapan 8,7625,445
HamamatsuJapan 9,0215,605
HikoneJapan 8,9075,535
HimejiJapan 8,8835,520
HiradoJapan 8,7945,464
HirooJapan 8,4815,270
HiroshimaJapan 8,8285,486
HitaJapan 8,8635,508
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9615,568
HunLibya 2,8601,777
HomboriMali 4,3992,734
HomalinMyanmar 7,6034,725
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4915,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,381
HighbankNew Zealand 18,35211,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,426
HororataNew Zealand 18,36311,411
HyderabadPakistan 5,8463,633
HuanucoPeru 10,5156,534
HelPoland 708440
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5744,707
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5852,228
HatangaRussia 4,5402,821
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0351,886
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9044,912
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0392,510
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,005625
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4558,983
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1705,077
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9674,951
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3715,202
HalaibSudan 4,2922,667
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9433,072
HudeibaSudan 4,6432,885
HaparandaSweden 1,568974
HarnosandSweden 1,103685
HamaSyria 3,0761,912
HassakahSyria 3,1871,981
Hua HinThailand 9,0105,599
HakkariTurkey 3,2822,040
Hull, EnglandUk 535332
HersonUkraine 1,9271,197
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,410876
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6063,484
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1863,844
Hart, MiUsa 6,4133,985
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8023,605
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1294,430
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2364,497
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Hays, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6765,391
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3964,596
Helena, MtUsa 7,4634,638
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0363,751
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9194,299
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0324,991
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4054,602
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4134,606
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0114,357
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0913,785
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5184,051
Holly, CoUsa 7,7814,835
Homer, AkUsa 7,2274,491
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7954,222
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0864,403
Horton, KsUsa 7,2954,533
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3834,588
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5514,071
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Houma, LaUsa 7,9034,911
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1405,058
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6734,147
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2324,494
Huron, SdUsa 7,0254,366
HanoiVietnam 8,6265,360
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5975,964
HarareZimbabwe 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -