Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9091,808
In SalahAlgeria 3,0291,882
InnsbruckAustria 807501
IbiriteBrazil 9,6165,975
IguatuBrazil 8,0314,990
IlheusBrazil 8,8605,506
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3805,207
IndaialBrazil 10,5406,549
IpameriBrazil 9,5965,963
IraiBrazil 10,7686,691
IreceBrazil 8,6475,374
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7015,407
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7875,460
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7465,435
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3445,806
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6305,984
ItapevaBrazil 10,2376,362
ItirucuBrazil 8,7595,443
ItuacuBrazil 8,8695,511
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3416,426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5153,427
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9533,078
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1046,900
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1818,812
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1178,772
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4984,659
IzobambaEcuador 9,8096,095
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2652,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2245,732
IoanninaGreece 1,8801,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3452,079
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3301,448
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5534,072
IranshahrIran 5,1983,230
IstranaItaly 992616
IidaJapan 8,9495,561
IizukaJapan 8,8205,481
IrakoJapan 9,0075,597
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3515,811
IrozakiJapan 9,0835,644
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3825,830
IshinomakiJapan 8,7965,466
IwamizawaJapan 8,3355,180
IzuharaJapan 8,7025,408
IrbidJordan 3,2602,026
IfraneMorocco 2,5171,564
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,38711,426
IlorinNigeria 5,0903,163
InchonNorth Korea 8,2655,136
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6651,656
IslamabadPakistan 5,4733,401
IquitosPeru 9,7786,076
IloiloPhilippines 10,5766,572
IasiRomania 1,588987
IcaRussia 7,4604,635
IlirnejRussia 6,4113,984
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2474,503
IrkutskRussia 5,8983,665
Ivdel’Russia 3,1371,949
IbizaSpain 1,7711,101
IspartaTurkey 2,5101,560
IstanbulTurkey 2,1501,336
IzmirTurkey 2,2781,416
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,276793
IzmailUkraine 1,7861,110
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Independence, KsUsa 7,5534,693
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7253,557
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7764,211
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0984,410
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4323,997
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4264,615
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9284,305
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9913,723
IsokaZambia 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -