Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1033,171
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2373,254
JuninArgentina 11,8537,365
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2146,347
JacobinaBrazil 8,5675,323
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7974,845
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8914,903
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4935,899
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7556,062
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8484,255
JiuquanChina 6,5684,082
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2435,743
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5544,694
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7024,786
JoensuuFinland 1,566973
JokioinenFinland 1,184736
JyvskylFinland 1,376855
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3472,080
JulianehbGreenland 3,2091,994
JagdalpurIndia 7,2734,520
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1476,927
JerusalemIsrael 3,2902,044
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1295,673
JosNigeria 4,9293,063
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0301,262
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0291,261
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6043,482
JhelumPakistan 5,5673,459
JiwaniPakistan 5,4513,387
JuliacaPeru 10,6416,613
JakutskRussia 6,1343,812
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7741,724
JenisejskRussia 4,8743,029
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3925,215
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9934,967
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9014,910
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4642,774
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1033,171
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1445,682
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2131,375
JubaSudan 5,8873,658
JokkmokkSweden 1,523947
JönköpingSweden 558347
Jonkoping ASweden 552343
JendoubaTunisia 1,9691,224
JerbaTunisia 2,2701,411
JerseyUk 886551
JaltaUkraine 2,1701,349
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6274,740
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2814,525
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9644,328
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3003,915
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0554,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -