Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1473,198
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1713,213
KhostAfghanistan 5,2893,287
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9643,084
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1878,816
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2368,847
KlagenfurtAustria 953592
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2081,993
KandiBenin 4,8072,987
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7983,603
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8003,604
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0133,737
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6603,517
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4912,791
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6033,482
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2233,246
KashiChina 5,2093,237
KunmingChina 8,0765,019
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5504,070
KhargaEgypt 3,6982,298
KosseirEgypt 3,7942,358
KajaaniFinland 1,578980
KuopioFinland 1,492927
KuusamoFinland 1,7471,086
KarlsruheGermany 578359
KasselGermany 338210
KonstanzGermany 729453
KumasiGhana 5,3463,322
KalamataGreece 2,1891,360
KerkiraGreece 1,8541,152
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3061,433
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3452,079
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3251,445
KankanGuinea 5,1033,171
KindiaGuinea 5,2413,257
KissidougouGuinea 5,2283,249
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5327,166
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0105,599
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0115,599
KeszthelyHungary 1,057657
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8101,125
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3834,588
KotaIndia 6,3483,945
KozhikodeIndia 7,5654,701
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5797,817
KermanIran 4,7042,923
KermanshahIran 3,7512,331
Khoram AbadIran 3,8972,422
KilkennyIreland 1,020634
KingstonJamaica 8,0575,007
KagoshimaJapan 9,0155,602
KanazawaJapan 8,7955,465
KaruizawaJapan 8,8975,528
KatsuuraJapan 9,0875,647
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9905,586
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1915,090
KobeJapan 8,9205,543
KochiJapan 8,9585,566
KofuJapan 8,9655,571
KumagayaJapan 8,9505,562
KumamotoJapan 8,9015,531
KumejimaJapan 9,3305,798
KureJapan 8,8485,498
KushiroJapan 8,4485,250
KutchanJapan 8,3305,176
KyotoJapan 8,9115,538
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9523,077
KitaleKenya 6,4103,983
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2402,635
KufraLibya 3,5702,218
KaunasLithuania 1,030640
KlaipedaLithuania 859534
KybartaiLithuania 964599
KarongaMalawi 7,5384,684
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7376,051
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6316,606
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9656,192
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8646,129
KuantanMalaysia 10,0126,222
KuchingMalaysia 10,6796,636
KayesMali 4,7292,939
KeniebaMali 4,8923,040
KidalMali 4,0142,495
KitaMali 4,8182,994
KoutiaMali 4,7942,979
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7687,934
KisinevMoldova 1,6801,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9674,329
KhatgalMongolia 5,8253,620
KhovdMongolia 5,5343,439
KhujirtMongolia 6,2363,875
KhutagMongolia 6,0383,752
KenitraMorocco 2,4831,543
KalewaMyanmar 7,7094,790
KathaMyanmar 7,7544,818
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1565,690
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9914,966
KengtungMyanmar 8,2125,103
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5554,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0295,611
KathmanduNepal 6,7514,195
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7789,805
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,34511,399
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,06211,224
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,27911,359
KarioiNew Zealand 18,13411,268
KawerauNew Zealand 18,03611,207
KopuaNew Zealand 18,22111,323
KanoNigeria 4,6852,912
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3445,185
KarasjokNorway 1,9181,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 889553
KristiansandNorway 443275
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 993617
KhasabOman 5,0053,110
KarachiPakistan 5,8043,607
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8053,607
KhanpurPakistan 5,7183,553
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5243,433
KororPalau 11,5687,189
Kasprowy WierchPoland 997620
KlodzkoPoland 724450
KoszalinPoland 538334
KrakowPoland 931579
KalakanRussia 6,2453,881
KaliningradRussia 820510
KamenskoeRussia 6,9034,290
KandalaksaRussia 1,9391,205
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4171,502
KazanRussia 2,6041,618
KemRussia 1,9001,181
KerchRussia 2,2491,397
KhabarovskRussia 7,5734,706
KirenskRussia 5,6593,517
KirovRussia 2,5711,597
KljuciRussia 7,4854,651
KolpasevRussia 4,4162,744
KorfRussia 7,1334,432
KostromaRussia 2,0641,283
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1053,172
KotlasRussia 2,3931,487
KrasnodarRussia 2,4461,520
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4042,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0911,921
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0613,145
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3982,112
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7621,716
KurganRussia 3,5822,226
KurskRussia 1,9001,181
KyraRussia 6,4874,031
KigaliRwanda 6,5724,084
KoldaSenegal 5,0103,113
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2513,263
KosiceSlovakia 1,107688
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3705,822
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0825,022
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1995,095
KadugliSudan 5,1743,215
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4592,771
KassalaSudan 4,9613,083
KhartoumSudan 4,7922,978
KostiSudan 5,0493,138
KalmarSweden 602374
KaresuandoSweden 1,7551,091
KarlstadSweden 672418
KristianstadSweden 448279
KamishliSyria 3,1701,970
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8545,502
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2695,760
Khon KaenThailand 8,8435,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0125,600
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9325,551
KairouanTunisia 2,0661,284
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8721,785
KarsTurkey 3,0091,870
KastamonuTurkey 2,3811,480
KayseriTurkey 2,6941,674
KonyaTurkey 2,5961,613
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9192,436
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6432,885
KinlossUk 809503
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9721,226
KievUkraine 1,591989
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1241,320
KirovogradUkraine 1,7921,113
KlepininoUkraine 2,0931,301
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9051,184
Kovel’Ukraine 1,176731
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8841,171
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5284,056
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3984,597
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2864,527
Keene, NhUsa 5,6803,530
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5424,066
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9234,923
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7954,844
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6114,729
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3894,592
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7494,816
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2775,143
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9694,331
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4444,626
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5294,057
KabompoZambia 7,6944,781
KabweZambia 7,8774,895
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8734,892
KafirondaZambia 7,6684,765
KaomaZambia 7,8374,870
KasamaZambia 7,4884,653
KasempaZambia 7,7204,797
KawambwaZambia 7,3894,591
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1635,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -