Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,380858
LuandaAngola 7,0274,367
LuenaAngola 7,4234,613
La PlataArgentina 11,7367,293
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9736,819
La RiojaArgentina 11,7057,274
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9447,422
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7968,573
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9266,790
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,73010,396
LavertonAustralia 16,30110,130
LearmonthAustralia 13,0408,103
LongreachAustralia 15,0499,352
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0499,351
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Low HeadAustralia 16,66710,357
LinzAustria 793493
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 858533
LerwickUk 857533
La PazBolivia 10,6176,597
LavrasBrazil 9,7826,078
LencoisBrazil 8,7495,437
LinharesBrazil 9,3675,821
LondrinaBrazil 10,2996,400
LomBulgaria 1,601995
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4193,989
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0343,749
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Langara, BcCanada 7,4374,621
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8683,646
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2084,479
London, OnCanada 6,2163,863
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2862,663
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1043,793
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4772,161
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0057,460
LanzhouChina 7,1884,467
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9544,321
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8705,512
LimonCosta Rica 9,1695,698
LarnacaCyprus 2,9301,821
LimassolCyprus 2,9171,813
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5524,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9774,336
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 208129
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5114,667
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5384,684
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5514,692
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5084,666
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8276,106
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1826,327
LuxorEgypt 3,7702,343
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2415,742
Laucala BayFiji 15,9289,898
LappeenrantaFinland 1,422884
Le MansFrance 877545
LilleFrance 517321
LyonFrance 964599
LambarnGabon 6,1083,796
LastourvilleGabon 6,1343,812
LibrevilleGabon 5,9773,714
LeipzigGermany 434269
LindenbergGermany 470292
LamiaGreece 2,0231,257
LarissaGreece 1,9501,212
LemnosGreece 2,0441,270
LimnosGreece 2,0491,273
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2134,482
LabeGuinea 5,0883,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4577,119
La CeibaHonduras 8,8985,530
La MesaHonduras 8,9915,587
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7203,554
LudhianaIndia 5,8783,652
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1101,311
LatinaItaly 1,454903
LatronicoItaly 1,6811,045
LecceItaly 1,7291,075
LodwarKenya 6,2113,860
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4965,280
LiepajaLatvia 868539
LaukuvaLithuania 930578
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 521323
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6951,053
LabuanMalaysia 10,6406,612
LuqaMalta 2,1011,306
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3274,553
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4935,899
LashioMyanmar 7,9514,941
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,24111,335
LincolnNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,28311,361
LagosNigeria 5,3093,299
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 766476
LillehammerNorway 783486
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7183,553
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5546,558
LimaPeru 10,7676,691
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4156,472
LisbonPortugal 2,1471,334
LeninbadRussia 4,7532,954
LevsiRussia 3,4472,142
LungiSierra Leone 5,4043,358
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,019633
LanzaroteSpain 3,2982,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,504935
LocarnoSwitzerland 894556
LuganoSwitzerland 913567
LatakiaSyria 2,9851,855
LampangThailand 8,4735,265
LoeiThailand 8,6875,398
Lop BuriThailand 8,8545,502
LomeTogo 5,3733,339
LeemingUk 612380
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 858533
London, EnglandUk 628390
London-GatwickUk 637396
LynehamUk 726451
L’VovUkraine 1,199745
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7071,061
LozovajaUkraine 2,0371,266
LubnyUkraine 1,7681,099
LuckUkraine 1,251778
LuganskUkraine 2,2441,395
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7094,169
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9244,924
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0034,973
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4024,600
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7033,544
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8484,877
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3564,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7654,204
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6694,766
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6214,114
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6644,763
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5945,340
Larned, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8324,867
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5975,342
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2913,909
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6203,492
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2704,517
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5924,096
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9654,328
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8354,248
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5944,098
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6884,777
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4863,409
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2704,517
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5364,061
Libby, MtUsa 7,4404,624
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2564,509
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3513,947
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8754,273
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5414,686
Llano, TxUsa 8,2535,128
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9505,561
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9495,561
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3145,166
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8744,272
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5054,664
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3344,557
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8293,622
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1665,074
Luling, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4744,644
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5584,075
LivingstoneZambia 8,1875,087
LundaziZambia 7,7684,827
LusakaZambia 7,9824,960
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9714,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -