Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7502,952
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8493,013
MilianaAlgeria 2,0361,265
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7264,801
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,25410,722
Malarg EArgentina 12,4057,709
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8597,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9957,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7497,301
MendozaArgentina 12,1337,540
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1257,535
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2867,014
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1149,392
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,15211,280
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3138,273
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7018,514
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,29110,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,31110,136
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8479,848
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0379,966
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5149,019
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,896
MinskBelarus 1,285799
MogilevBelarus 1,444897
MaunBotswana 8,3805,207
MacapaBrazil 8,0505,002
MacauBrazil 7,7754,832
MaceioBrazil 8,1885,088
MachadoBrazil 9,8696,132
ManausBrazil 8,8845,520
MarabaBrazil 8,4545,253
MaringaBrazil 10,3426,426
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4205,233
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0655,633
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4355,242
MonteiroBrazil 8,0735,017
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2815,768
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8584,883
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6075,348
MamfeCameroon 5,3913,350
MarouaCameroon 4,8963,042
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7002,921
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6713,524
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1674,454
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5484,069
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6434,749
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0153,116
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0573,142
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5783,466
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6023,481
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8494,256
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5633,457
Morden, MbCanada 6,6094,107
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9603,704
MoundouChad 5,1253,185
MatecanaColombia 9,1585,691
MoroniComoros 8,0475,000
MosnovCzech Republic 860534
MarstalDenmark 185115
Melville HallDominica 7,2634,514
MichesDominican Republic 7,4634,638
MocaDominican Republic 7,5244,675
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5614,699
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5534,694
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5284,678
MilagroEcuador 10,0356,236
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9701,846
MinyaEgypt 3,4432,139
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6093,485
MassawaEritrea 5,0813,157
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,263785
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 978607
MarseilleFrance 1,211752
MontpellierFrance 1,213753
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8894,902
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3869,561
MakokouGabon 5,9793,716
MayumbaGabon 6,4103,983
MitzicGabon 5,9473,696
MkamboGabon 5,9383,690
MoandaGabon 6,2123,860
MouilaGabon 6,2393,877
MagdeburgGermany 337210
MunichGermany 704437
MünsterGermany 247154
MethoniGreece 2,2001,367
MilosGreece 2,3201,442
MitiliniGreece 2,1931,362
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1871,359
MacentaGuinea 5,3083,298
MamouGuinea 5,1833,221
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8396,735
MiskolcHungary 1,120696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3594,573
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2343,874
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6924,159
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4694,641
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5777,194
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3397,667
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7386,051
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4208,340
MashhadIran 4,3912,728
Malin HeadIreland 983611
M. CalamitaItaly 1,287800
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6711,038
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8701,162
MilanItaly 976607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 953592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,334829
ManIvory Coast 5,3843,346
MaebashiJapan 8,9125,538
MaizuruJapan 8,8515,500
MakurazakiJapan 9,0315,612
MatsueJapan 8,7525,439
MatsumotoJapan 8,8835,520
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8965,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6015,966
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7056,652
MishimaJapan 9,0355,614
MitoJapan 8,9705,574
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1585,691
MiyakoJapan 8,6995,406
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3975,840
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0235,607
MiyazakiJapan 9,0185,604
MombetsuJapan 8,2755,142
MoriokaJapan 8,6645,384
MuroranJapan 8,3965,218
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0165,603
MutsuJapan 8,5085,287
Ma’AnJordan 3,4782,162
MafraqJordan 3,2972,049
MombasaKenya 7,1074,416
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6664,764
MaseruLesotho 9,4745,887
MonroviaLiberia 5,5763,465
MisratahLibya 2,4971,552
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5805,332
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7385,430
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2305,736
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9815,581
MakhangaMalawi 8,2785,144
MangochiMalawi 8,0595,008
MwmosaMalawi 8,2455,123
MzimbaMalawi 7,7374,808
MzuzuMalawi 7,7034,787
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0876,268
MersingMalaysia 10,1736,322
MiriMalaysia 10,6496,618
MaleMaldives 8,0675,013
MenakaMali 4,2892,665
MoptiMali 4,5332,817
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0308,097
MazatlanMexico 9,3795,828
MeridaMexico 8,6065,348
Mexico CityMexico 9,3225,793
MonterreyMexico 8,8125,476
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4125,849
MaantyMongolia 6,4514,008
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5134,047
MatadMongolia 6,8664,267
MurenMongolia 5,8863,658
MarrakechMorocco 2,8101,746
MeknesMorocco 2,4891,547
MideltMorocco 2,5901,609
MaputoMozambique 9,2175,727
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2915,152
MandalayMyanmar 7,9294,927
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0134,979
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9365,553
MindatMyanmar 7,8454,875
MonywaMyanmar 7,8584,883
MyeikMyanmar 8,9365,553
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7174,795
MaastrichtNetherlands 392243
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,02511,201
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,29211,367
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,28011,360
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,40211,435
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1845,707
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1955,714
MagariaNiger 4,5802,846
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5682,838
MaradiNiger 4,5282,814
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7302,939
MakurdiNigeria 5,1653,210
MinnaNigeria 4,9573,080
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5045,285
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,394867
MajisOman 5,1833,221
MasirahOman 5,6593,517
Muscat  Oman 5,3623,332
MultanPakistan 5,6393,504
MurreePakistan 5,4673,397
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3898,320
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6796,636
MoyobambaPeru 10,2176,349
MactanPhilippines 10,6976,647
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1226,290
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7901,113
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0693,771
MagadanRussia 6,9444,315
MahackalaRussia 3,1171,937
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8961,799
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8961,800
MarkovoRussia 6,7144,172
MinusinskRussia 5,1483,199
MogocaRussia 6,4854,030
MoscowRussia 1,8901,175
MurmanskRussia 2,0831,295
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2132,618
MatamSenegal 4,6612,896
MogadishuSomalia 6,7234,178
MadridSpain 1,7471,086
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7571,092
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6171,005
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1661,346
MelillaSpain 2,2641,407
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9391,205
MalakalSudan 5,3933,351
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2285,734
MontreuxSwitzerland 863536
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2855,148
Mae SariangThailand 8,3825,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5515,314
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9585,567
MalatyaTurkey 2,8701,783
MersinTurkey 2,8121,747
MuglaTurkey 2,4491,522
Manchester, EnglandUk 674419
ManstonUk 542337
MeloUruguay 11,3067,026
MercedesUruguay 11,5867,199
MontevideoUruguay 11,6407,233
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2124,481
Madison, FlUsa 7,3174,547
Madison, InUsa 6,7644,203
Madison, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6664,142
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4974,037
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1914,468
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7424,189
Marion, InUsa 6,6564,136
Marion, NcUsa 6,8354,248
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2943,911
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8554,881
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3513,947
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9114,294
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5274,056
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2615,133
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0864,403
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5224,674
Medford, WiUsa 6,5554,074
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0114,357
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3864,590
Mena, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5484,690
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1604,449
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6054,726
Midland, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Milan, MnUsa 6,8614,263
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8744,272
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2104,480
Milford, DeUsa 6,1693,834
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1474,441
Millen, GaUsa 7,1004,412
Millport, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6853,533
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6034,103
Minden, NeUsa 7,3604,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7284,181
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5204,673
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6614,761
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8344,247
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8614,263
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4114,605
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0805,021
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0913,785
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6144,110
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8354,248
Moro, OrUsa 7,9754,956
Morris, MnUsa 6,7764,211
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3253,930
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9674,329
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3573,950
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5443,445
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1084,417
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4944,035
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6284,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0715,015
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3825,209
MaracayVenezuela 8,1455,062
MaturinVenezuela 7,9024,911
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3975,218
MeridaVenezuela 8,5225,296
MagoyeZambia 8,0264,987
MansaZambia 7,5234,675
MbalaZambia 7,3464,565
MfuweZambia 7,8384,870
MisamfuZambia 7,4784,647
MonguZambia 7,8564,882
MpikaZambia 7,6774,771
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8964,907
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9924,966
MumbwaZambia 7,9154,919
MwinilungaZambia 7,4964,658
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -