Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0743,153
NeuquenArgentina 12,6287,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9337,415
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,79010,433
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43010,210
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6709,737
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4814,649
NatitingouBenin 4,9123,052
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7686,070
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2333,252
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4033,357
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2132,618
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5762,844
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9103,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1863,844
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7484,193
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8613,642
N’DjamenaChad 4,7182,932
NanchangChina 8,5355,304
NanjingChina 8,3815,208
NanningChina 8,6265,360
NicosiaCyprus 2,8871,794
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 284176
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4804,648
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6614,760
NegeleEthiopia 6,1343,812
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8669,859
NandiFiji 15,8669,859
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,205749
NancyFrance 622386
NantesFrance 1,027638
NiceFrance 1,172729
NeustrelitzGermany 354220
NurembergGermany 566351
NurnbergGermany 564350
NaxosGreece 2,3231,443
NanortalikGreenland 3,1781,975
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1661,968
NordGreenland 3,1541,960
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4272,130
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3623,332
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9044,290
New DelhiIndia 6,1483,820
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,554965
NaganoJapan 8,8515,500
NagasakiJapan 8,8695,511
NagoJapan 9,3645,819
NagoyaJapan 8,9495,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3885,834
NaraJapan 8,9475,560
NazeJapan 9,2705,760
NemuroJapan 8,4535,253
NiigataJapan 8,7615,444
NikkoJapan 8,8965,528
NobeokaJapan 8,9675,572
NairobiKenya 6,7164,173
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4498,358
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0663,148
NidaLithuania 850528
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4205,232
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1725,699
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7274,802
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8674,889
NaraMali 4,5342,817
NioroMali 4,5822,847
NemaMauritania 4,3772,720
NouakchottMauritania 4,5002,797
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0399,967
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,18511,300
NelsonNew Zealand 18,21811,321
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2035,719
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4642,774
NiameyNiger 4,5532,829
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6641,034
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0791,292
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7551,712
NawabshahPakistan 5,7703,585
NokkundiPakistan 5,1923,226
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6326,607
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1316,295
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7701,721
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6904,157
NikolaevRussia 1,8631,158
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3144,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6894,778
NizneangarskRussia 5,8773,652
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4453,383
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1281,944
NovgorodRussia 1,509938
NovosibirskRussia 4,5932,854
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2705,139
No. 6Sudan 4,2612,648
NyalaSudan 4,9183,056
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8835,520
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7455,434
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3715,824
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5095,288
NarathiwatThailand 9,6846,018
NigdeTurkey 2,7141,686
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8052,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9881,236
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5184,050
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0854,403
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4434,625
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6953,539
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0203,741
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3103,921
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8334,246
New London, WiUsa 6,5314,058
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8254,862
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8414,873
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8434,252
New YorkUsa 5,9533,699
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9673,708
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9653,707
Newark, NjUsa 5,9863,720
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2533,886
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6074,727
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2674,516
Newport, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8044,228
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4103,983
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1934,470
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2515,128
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2724,519
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4354,620
Norton, KsUsa 7,5004,660
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4434,004
NdolaZambia 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -