Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1651,345
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3352,073
OranArgentina 10,9956,832
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8639,236
OstendeBelgium 468291
ObidosBrazil 8,4985,281
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7252,936
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7243,557
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7253,557
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0378,102
OdenseDenmark 212132
OtavaloEcuador 9,7366,050
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,24710,096
OuluFinland 1,538956
OroomiehIran 3,3552,085
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,482921
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1553,203
ObihiroJapan 8,4155,229
OfunatoJapan 8,7485,436
OitaJapan 8,9035,532
OkayamaJapan 8,8675,510
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3215,792
OmaezakiJapan 9,0565,628
OmuJapan 8,2395,120
OnahamaJapan 8,9305,549
OsakaJapan 8,9355,552
OshimaJapan 9,0895,648
OtaruJapan 8,3115,164
OwaseJapan 9,0255,608
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8421,766
OujoaMorocco 2,2881,422
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9129,888
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33511,393
OphirNew Zealand 18,36611,413
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,05211,218
OtautauNew Zealand 18,35111,403
OcotalNicaragua 9,0625,631
OrlandNorway 1,063660
OsloNorway 663412
OhotskRussia 6,7764,211
OkhotskRussia 6,7764,211
OlekminskRussia 5,9533,699
OlenekRussia 5,0623,146
OmskRussia 4,0622,524
OnegaRussia 2,0101,249
OrenburgRussia 3,1161,936
OymyakonRussia 6,3943,974
OviedoSpain 1,565973
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,071666
Orkney IslandsUk 845525
OdessaUkraine 1,8281,136
OvrucUkraine 1,437893
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9674,330
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2214,487
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9804,959
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4434,004
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7834,836
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8304,244
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8524,880
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1734,457
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8794,275
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4324,619
Orono, MeUsa 5,3533,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5504,070
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9944,346
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3913,972
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -