Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5829,683
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6235,359
ParanaArgentina 11,5767,194
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2066,963
PehuajoArgentina 12,0247,472
PergaminoArgentina 11,7747,317
PigeArgentina 12,2067,585
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7487,301
PosadasArgentina 10,9266,790
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1176,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1877,573
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7427,297
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9748,683
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1738,186
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1251,942
ParakouBenin 5,0073,112
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2135,104
ParacatuBrazil 9,4815,891
ParanaBrazil 9,0775,641
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3716,445
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9456,180
ParintinsBrazil 8,6385,368
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8344,868
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8276,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5985,964
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2975,156
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2805,145
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0855,646
PeixeBrazil 9,0665,634
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3895,213
PicosBrazil 8,2105,102
PiraiBrazil 9,8676,131
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4575,876
PompeuBrazil 9,5835,955
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4566,497
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5676,566
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6445,993
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9376,797
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9405,555
PosseBrazil 9,1515,687
PlevenBulgaria 1,7071,061
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8231,133
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4155,851
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7754,210
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8353,004
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7723,587
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9633,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0443,756
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5802,846
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5574,075
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6024,103
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1704,456
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3634,576
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6334,122
ParronChile 12,3587,680
Puerto AysenChile 13,4188,338
Puerto MonttChile 13,1098,146
Punta ArenasChile 13,9408,663
PingbianChina 8,1445,061
PeralesColombia 9,1555,689
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5035,284
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2865,770
PragueCzech Republic 628390
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7214,798
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5154,670
PoloDominican Republic 7,6864,776
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4944,657
PichilingueEcuador 9,9346,173
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9946,210
PuyoEcuador 9,8726,135
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1981,987
ParisFrance 709441
PerpignanFrance 1,324823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8998,016
Port-GentilGabon 6,1033,793
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5756,571
PotsdamGermany 398247
PatrasGreece 2,0591,280
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8812,412
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0681,906
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2144,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7294,803
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7495,437
PecsHungary 1,169727
PambanIndia 7,9624,947
PuneIndia 6,7914,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2536,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7516,681
PadovaItaly 1,016631
Paganella MountainItaly 920572
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8341,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8231,133
PantelleriaItaly 1,9571,216
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,058657
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6181,005
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,278794
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,386861
PiacenzaItaly 1,040646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,182734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,129702
Ponza IslandItaly 1,523946
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6171,005
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,433891
PrizziItaly 1,8781,167
PakseLaos 9,1515,687
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6856,018
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5165,914
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5565,938
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6747,876
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,556967
PatheinMyanmar 8,3035,160
PutaoMyanmar 7,5484,690
PyiMyanmar 8,1525,066
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8579,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,22211,324
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8415,494
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4863,409
PohangNorth Korea 8,5315,301
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0805,021
PadidanPakistan 5,7043,544
PanjgurPakistan 5,4343,377
ParachinarPakistan 5,2573,267
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5413,443
PeshawarPakistan 5,3453,321
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8788,624
PilarParaguay 11,0066,839
PiscoPeru 10,8646,751
PiuraPeru 10,3786,449
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3226,414
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4416,488
PoznanPoland 626389
PrzemyslPoland 1,127700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9141,189
PortalegrePortugal 2,0171,253
Porto Portugal 1,8961,178
PavelecRussia 2,0351,264
PecoraRussia 2,9271,819
PermRussia 2,9621,841
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7854,838
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7541,090
PjatigorskRussia 2,7591,714
PoronajskRussia 7,7794,834
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3181,441
Providenja BayRussia 6,8314,245
PskovRussia 1,328825
PodorSenegal 4,6132,867
PopradSlovakia 1,024636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9516,183
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0995,654
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6711,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1145,042
Port SudanSudan 4,5812,847
ParamariboSuriname 7,7534,818
PiteňSweden 1,446899
PalmyraSyria 3,2131,996
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5089,637
PhetchabunThailand 8,7425,432
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6545,377
PhraeThailand 8,5285,299
PhuketThailand 9,3315,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3025,780
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9695,573
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0675,635
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7074,789
Plymouth, EnglandUk 920571
PoltavaUkraine 1,8871,173
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4657,125
PradoUruguay 11,6427,234
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5957,205
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Pana, IlUsa 6,9644,328
Paoli, InUsa 6,8214,239
Paris, IlUsa 6,8524,258
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6534,134
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6644,763
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8214,860
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6004,723
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8274,864
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6154,732
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Perry, OkUsa 7,6954,782
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1153,800
Philo, OhUsa 6,5084,044
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7035,408
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1324,432
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5724,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5924,096
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3623,953
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9533,699
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6853,533
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8334,867
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5924,096
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3974,597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0655,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0133,737
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Portage, WiUsa 6,5774,087
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5303,437
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9764,956
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7714,207
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6494,753
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5134,668
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3103,921
Princeton, InUsa 7,0204,362
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7413,568
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8824,898
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5555,316
PetaukeZambia 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -