Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7152,930
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2812,039
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2952,048
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9154,918
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3673,335
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2484,504
QuinteroChile 12,2937,639
QingdaoChina 8,0885,026
QiqiharChina 7,2264,490
QuitoEcuador 9,7866,081
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,30911,378
QuettaPakistan 5,3403,318
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9964,969
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3784,585
Quang TriVietnam 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -