Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5787,194
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2947,018
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8997,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7568,548
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0076,840
RosarioArgentina 11,6967,268
RichmondAustralia 16,33210,149
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,567
RecifeBrazil 7,9894,964
RemansoBrazil 8,4945,279
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9946,210
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8606,127
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4916,519
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7596,064
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7994,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8024,227
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6252,874
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2973,292
RuoqiangChina 6,0083,733
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6395,368
RandersDenmark 287178
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6494,753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1818,812
RumipambaEcuador 9,8706,133
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4832,165
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6202,249
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3852,103
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6784,771
RostockGermany 273170
RhodesGreece 2,5121,561
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8701,162
ReykhólarIceland 2,0641,283
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9981,242
RamsarIran 3,7662,340
RashtIran 3,6672,279
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 965600
RadicofaniItaly 1,287800
Resia PassItaly 846526
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,180733
RivoltoItaly 984611
Rolle PassItaly 919571
RomeItaly 1,402871
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,414879
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,011628
RumoiJapan 8,2575,131
RigaLatvia 1,054655
RaseiniaiLithuania 985612
RodriguesMauritius 9,7616,066
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7493,572
RabatMorocco 2,5141,563
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3935,216
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0975,032
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,22611,326
RangioraNew Zealand 18,37111,416
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,02511,201
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,37611,419
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,95511,157
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,06411,225
RivasNicaragua 9,2205,729
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6853,532
RebolyRussia 1,6801,044
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3531,462
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5772,844
RagaSudan 5,3263,309
RashadSudan 5,1273,186
RenkSudan 5,2023,232
RumbekSudan 5,6203,492
RanongThailand 9,1565,690
Roi EtThailand 8,9355,552
RizeTurkey 2,8131,748
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4482,764
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7581,093
RomnyUkraine 1,7621,095
RovnoUkraine 1,297806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0383,131
RochaUruguay 11,5147,155
Racine, WiUsa 6,6154,110
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6524,134
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2974,535
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2974,535
Reading, PaUsa 6,1213,803
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4995,282
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4764,646
Redding, CaUsa 8,4675,261
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8815,518
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4645,260
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7134,171
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4313,996
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4313,996
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6054,104
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7714,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0083,733
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7314,182
Rockville, InUsa 6,7964,223
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0654,390
Rome, GaUsa 7,1824,463
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5254,054
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2475,125
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3415,183
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2303,872
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -