Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7552,955
ShkoderAlbania 1,593990
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9251,196
SaltaArgentina 11,2186,971
San AntonioArgentina 12,6297,848
San LuisArgentina 12,0287,474
San RafaelArgentina 12,2597,618
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2117,588
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4167,094
SarmientoArgentina 13,2508,233
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38510,182
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37910,178
SalzburgAustria 794494
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2192,001
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4532,146
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3552,085
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3322,071
SaveBenin 5,1553,203
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4346,484
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,378856
SalvadorBrazil 8,6565,379
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0306,854
SantaremBrazil 8,4965,280
SantosBrazil 10,1106,282
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0154,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7076,654
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9746,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8686,132
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9154,918
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2875,771
São PauloBrazil 10,0826,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9316,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9716,196
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4825,271
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5395,306
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5715,948
SobralBrazil 7,8204,859
SoureBrazil 7,9774,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7545,440
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3757,068
SurubimBrazil 8,0044,974
SadovoBulgaria 1,8331,139
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8061,122
SofiaBulgaria 1,7111,063
SiemreapCambodia 9,1885,710
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8753,030
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1544,445
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1423,195
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5162,806
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7384,187
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5882,851
Scott, SkCanada 6,8074,230
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8363,005
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0443,134
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4823,407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0313,748
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2323,873
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7684,206
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9403,070
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9454,316
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9504,319
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7262,937
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4632,152
SalCape Verde 4,9343,066
SantiagoChile 12,2927,639
SewellChile 12,3257,659
ShanghaiChina 8,5935,340
ShantouChina 9,0555,627
ShenyangChina 7,7244,800
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8505,500
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4945,278
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2415,742
SibenikCroatia 1,299807
SplitCroatia 1,340833
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 459285
StudsgårdDenmark 221138
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5174,671
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5304,679
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4794,647
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5174,671
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4624,637
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5684,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5564,695
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5974,721
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6194,734
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4874,652
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4804,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5294,679
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5694,704
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5654,701
San GabrielEcuador 9,6746,011
SalloumEgypt 2,8691,783
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1191,938
SohagEgypt 3,6372,260
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5362,197
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2275,734
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2518,234
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7691,099
StrasbourgFrance 627389
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7324,805
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7184,796
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6941,674
SchleswigGermany 11571
StuttgartGermany 609378
SamosGreece 2,3351,451
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1041,307
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4291,509
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3422,077
SiguiriGuinea 4,9863,098
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1055,658
SzegedHungary 1,235768
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 984611
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0721,287
SagarIndia 6,6474,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5483,448
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8547,987
SemnanIran 4,0442,513
ShahroudIran 4,0772,533
ShirazIran 4,4932,792
ShannonIreland 1,122697
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,155718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,509938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7801,106
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,133704
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,498931
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7711,101
SigonellaItaly 1,9411,206
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6183,491
SagaJapan 8,8385,492
SaigoJapan 8,6925,401
SakaiJapan 8,7515,438
SakataJapan 8,6935,402
SapporoJapan 8,3345,179
SaseboJapan 8,8215,482
SendaiJapan 8,7985,467
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0175,603
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8025,469
ShinjoJapan 8,7265,423
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0665,634
ShirakawaJapan 8,8855,521
ShizuokaJapan 9,0275,610
SumotoJapan 8,9425,557
SuttsuJapan 8,3215,171
SuwaJapan 8,9095,536
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7747,938
SavannakhetLaos 8,9525,563
SiauliaiLithuania 1,001622
SiluteLithuania 878546
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6941,053
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5985,343
SalimaMalawi 7,9654,950
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7586,685
SibuMalaysia 10,6976,647
SanMali 4,6772,906
SegouMali 4,6982,920
SikassoMali 4,9113,052
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2545,751
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3775,827
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4123,985
SainshandMongolia 6,7854,216
SafiMorocco 2,7861,731
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1191,938
SittweMyanmar 7,8854,900
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 541336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6921,673
SaiqOman 5,3683,336
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7083,547
SurOman 5,5283,435
SialkotPakistan 5,6553,514
SibbiPakistan 5,4623,394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9226,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9466,802
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8356,733
SandomierzPoland 1,013629
SniezkaPoland 655407
SuwalkiPoland 979608
SzczecinPoland 451280
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3041,432
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1591,963
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3134,544
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5035,905
Satu MareRomania 1,263785
SibiuRomania 1,482921
SulinaRomania 1,8561,153
SadrinskRussia 3,4552,147
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,490926
SalekhardRussia 3,3542,084
SaratovRussia 2,5461,582
SejmcanRussia 6,6354,123
SelagoncyRussia 5,2813,282
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2765,143
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6364,124
SmolenskRussia 1,556967
SociRussia 2,5821,605
SortovalaRussia 1,574978
SuntarRussia 5,7103,548
SurgutRussia 3,8022,363
SverdlovskRussia 3,2522,021
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6111,622
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1604,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9833,718
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8854,900
SingaporeSingapore 10,2816,388
SliacSlovakia 993617
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2725,141
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9154,918
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7741,102
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,408875
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,460908
SevilleSpain 2,1411,330
SennarSudan 5,0453,135
ShambatSudan 4,7842,973
ShendiSudan 4,7122,928
StenseleSweden 1,314817
StockholmSweden 844525
StorlienSweden 1,042648
SundsvallSweden 1,080671
SantisSwitzerland 778483
SongeaTanzania 7,6694,766
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8655,509
SongkhlaThailand 9,5375,926
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8525,501
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2675,759
SurinThailand 9,0305,612
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9163,055
SokodeTogo 5,0623,145
SfaxTunisia 2,1761,352
SousseTunisia 2,0531,276
SamsunTurkey 2,5371,576
SiirtTurkey 3,1431,953
SivasTurkey 2,7001,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4732,780
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,076669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 984611
SarataUkraine 1,7891,112
SarnyUkraine 1,298806
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1541,339
SumyUkraine 1,8381,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0373,130
SaltoUruguay 11,4137,092
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6315,363
Safford, AzUsa 8,6465,373
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5763,465
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5124,668
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0914,407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8434,252
Salem, InUsa 6,8214,239
Salem, OrUsa 8,0595,008
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0064,975
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3025,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3565,192
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0115,600
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7555,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3124,544
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5414,065
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9435,558
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9194,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1273,807
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1104,418
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7304,803
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5134,669
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8214,239
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7694,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7844,837
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6224,736
Selma, AlUsa 7,4734,644
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8923,661
Seymour, InUsa 6,8214,239
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8474,255
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4104,605
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8334,867
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0194,362
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6174,112
Southport, NcUsa 6,7584,199
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1044,414
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5304,058
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1474,441
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5894,716
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5814,089
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3894,592
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6344,744
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7164,173
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3883,969
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9533,699
State College, PaUsa 6,2003,853
State University, MsUsa 7,5054,664
State University, NmUsa 8,5895,337
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4844,029
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7954,844
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0754,396
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6815,395
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0214,363
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7853,595
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9734,333
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8404,872
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9173,677
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6152,868
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6725,389
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3425,184
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2395,120
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4372,136
SocotraYemen 6,1123,798
SenangaZambia 7,9514,941
SerenjeZambia 7,7894,840
SeshekeZambia 8,1195,045
SolweziZambia 7,5844,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -