Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0823,158
TiranaAlbania 1,6781,043
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4962,172
TebessaAlgeria 2,0871,297
TimimounAlgeria 2,8401,765
TindoufAlgeria 3,2242,003
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3521,462
TrelewArgentina 12,8507,985
TucumanArgentina 11,3827,073
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0988,761
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0978,760
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7258,529
TibooburraAustralia 15,4439,596
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8029,198
TshaneBotswana 8,7995,468
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9895,586
TarauacaBrazil 10,0156,224
TauaBrazil 8,0505,003
TefeBrazil 9,1955,714
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2805,767
TeresinaBrazil 8,0845,024
TiriosBrazil 8,1375,057
TorresBrazil 10,8006,711
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9204,922
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0766,261
TriunfoBrazil 8,1215,046
TucuruiBrazil 8,3305,176
TuriacuBrazil 7,8964,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8923,040
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8294,244
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3453,943
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2453,881
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0543,762
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0693,771
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9233,681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8433,631
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7502,952
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8587,990
TaiyuanChina 7,5434,687
TaoyuanChina 9,1555,689
TengchongChina 7,8074,851
TønderDenmark 10565
TylstrupDenmark 358222
TystofteDenmark 251156
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6544,757
TahrirEgypt 3,1881,981
TantaEgypt 3,1881,981
TallinEstonia 1,167725
TartuEstonia 1,230764
TampereFinland 1,235768
TurkuFinland 1,110690
ToulonFrance 1,241771
ToulouseFrance 1,266787
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0109,327
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10210,006
TchibanGabon 6,3493,945
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0451,892
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 500311
TamaleGhana 5,0393,131
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8891,174
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1571,340
TimehriGuyana 7,8854,900
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0725,637
TelaHonduras 8,9395,555
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8894,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8894,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0387,480
TabrizIran 3,3982,111
TeheranIran 3,9032,425
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2612,027
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6771,042
TarvisioItaly 944587
TermoliItaly 1,452902
TorinoItaly 1,018632
Torino/ CaselleItaly 999621
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8431,145
TrevicoItaly 1,559969
TrevisoItaly 997620
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,034643
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,014630
TabouIvory Coast 5,7033,544
TadotsuJapan 8,8975,529
TakadaJapan 8,8105,475
TakamatsuJapan 8,9075,535
TakayamaJapan 8,8635,508
TanegashimaJapan 9,1165,665
TatenoJapan 8,9895,586
TateyamaJapan 9,0855,646
TokushimaJapan 8,9545,564
TokyoJapan 9,0125,600
TomakomaiJapan 8,3875,211
TottoriJapan 8,8015,469
ToyamaJapan 8,8065,472
ToyookaJapan 8,8215,482
TsuJapan 8,9735,576
TsurugaJapan 8,8635,507
TsuyamaJapan 8,8325,488
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7482,329
TripoliLebanon 3,0841,916
TobrukLibya 2,7901,734
TripoliLibya 2,4281,509
TelsiaiLithuania 935581
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9565,565
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5715,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2835,768
ThyoloMalawi 8,2415,121
TawauMalaysia 10,8986,772
TessalitMali 3,8242,376
TimbuktuMali 4,2652,651
TombMali 4,2712,654
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2922,667
TacubayaMexico 9,3225,793
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9875,585
TarialanMongolia 5,9873,721
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8493,635
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1233,805
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5724,084
TangierMorocco 2,3121,437
TarfayaMorocco 3,3752,098
TazaMorocco 2,4061,495
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0955,030
TaungooMyanmar 8,2225,109
ThandweMyanmar 8,1265,050
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0039,945
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,89611,121
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,40811,439
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,29211,367
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,07511,232
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,97411,170
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,03111,204
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,07411,231
TemukaNew Zealand 18,38711,426
TimaruNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,23611,332
TahouaNiger 4,3742,718
TillaberyNiger 4,4812,785
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4055,223
TromsoNorway 1,8101,125
TrondheimNorway 1,037645
ThumraitOman 5,6443,507
TacnaPeru 10,8836,763
TarapotoPeru 10,2216,352
TrujilloPeru 10,5406,550
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6716,631
TorunPoland 717446
TimisoaraRomania 1,334829
TambovRussia 2,1971,366
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3142,681
TaraRussia 4,0282,503
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8882,416
TermezRussia 4,8132,991
TernejRussia 7,9694,952
TobolskRussia 3,6362,260
TomskRussia 4,6172,869
Tot’MaRussia 2,1751,352
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8861,794
TuapseRussia 2,5031,555
TuraRussia 4,8853,036
TurukhanskRussia 4,2992,672
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5532,829
TortosaSpain 1,584984
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1555,068
TokerSudan 4,7202,933
TartousSyria 3,0501,895
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1735,700
TaboraTanzania 6,9864,341
TakThailand 8,5745,328
TrangThailand 9,4435,868
TabligboTogo 5,3243,308
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3286,418
TunisTunisia 1,9381,204
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
TireeUk 967601
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 606376
TernopilUkraine 1,322821
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3987,083
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2674,516
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9214,301
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3274,553
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5484,691
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5734,085
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7083,547
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Temple, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8914,904
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5324,681
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9594,324
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4824,028
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0444,999
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9744,955
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0823,779
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7665,447
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6174,733
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4024,600
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4714,021
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6452,887
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -