Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9668,679
UaupesBrazil 9,0255,608
UbatubaBrazil 10,0036,216
UberabaBrazil 9,7816,078
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1633,830
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6133,488
UpernavikGreenland 3,5302,194
UummannaqGreenland 3,3862,104
UdineItaly 979608
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7671,098
UenoJapan 8,9545,564
UnzendakeJapan 8,8885,523
UrakawaJapan 8,4755,267
UshibukaJapan 8,9285,548
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9295,549
UwajimaJapan 8,9455,559
UkmergeLithuania 1,088676
UtenaLithuania 1,140708
UlaangomMongolia 5,4363,378
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3693,958
UlgiiMongolia 5,3773,341
UliastaiMongolia 5,8493,635
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4713,400
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6094,107
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4615,258
UfaRussia 3,0391,888
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8172,372
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0933,786
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2234,489
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0363,751
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7031,679
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5254,676
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4293,995
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3793,964
Umm BeninSudan 5,1093,175
UmeňSweden 1,282797
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0835,644
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7625,445
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5685,325
UrfaTurkey 3,0181,875
UsakTurkey 2,3671,471
Uman’Ukraine 1,6521,027
UzgorodUkraine 1,170727
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3813,965
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4854,030
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8524,258
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6014,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -