Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7531,089
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8437,359
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5777,194
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0177,467
ViennaAustria 884549
VitebskBelarus 1,435892
VassourasBrazil 9,8336,110
VicosaBrazil 9,6315,985
VitoriaBrazil 9,4715,885
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9615,569
VarnaBulgaria 1,9021,182
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6433,507
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6444,750
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8334,246
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7064,789
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7444,812
ValdiviaChile 12,9798,065
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9038,018
VallenarChile 11,8647,373
ValparaisoChile 12,2717,625
VanguardiaColombia 9,0795,642
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5995,965
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 392244
VestervigDenmark 289180
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5524,693
VilsandiEstonia 976606
VaasaFinland 1,267787
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8961,178
VeravalIndia 6,3593,952
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4754,645
ValentiaIreland 1,233766
VeniceItaly 1,016632
VeronaItaly 1,001622
VicenzaItaly 994618
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,383859
ViterboItaly 1,341834
VolterraItaly 1,218757
VientianeLaos 8,6965,404
VarenaLithuania 1,081672
VilniusLithuania 1,113692
VeracruzMexico 9,1635,694
VlissingenNetherlands 419261
VaernesNorway 1,046650
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 857533
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1341,326
VillarricaParaguay 10,7996,710
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,584985
VanavaraRussia 5,2233,246
VasileviciRussia 1,472914
Velikie LukiRussia 1,453903
VerhojanskRussia 5,7493,572
ViljujskRussia 5,7193,554
VitimRussia 5,7243,557
Vize IslandRussia 3,7082,304
VladivostokRussia 7,9654,949
VolgogradRussia 2,5801,603
VologdaRussia 2,0131,251
VoronezRussia 2,1041,308
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0883,783
VytegraRussia 1,8451,147
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8764,895
ValenciaSpain 1,7511,088
ValladolidSpain 1,6771,042
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7971,117
VisbySweden 757471
VanTurkey 3,1851,979
ValleyUk 823511
VinnitsaUkraine 1,523946
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6665,385
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9934,346
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2744,520
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9744,955
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0984,411
Vevay, InUsa 6,7894,218
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6714,767
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6844,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -