Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,25910,103
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0366,858
WilliamtownAustralia 16,32510,145
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6909,128
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,583
WoomeraAustralia 15,2609,483
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7032,922
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1383,814
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7384,187
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8254,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5084,044
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6664,142
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0565,006
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5347,167
WajimaJapan 8,7265,423
WakamatsuJapan 8,8385,492
WakayamaJapan 8,9645,570
WakkanaiJapan 8,1125,041
WajirKenya 6,5274,056
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5925,339
WindhoekNamibia 8,5805,332
WaihiNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,12111,261
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,05311,218
WaimateNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,09211,243
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,29811,370
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,67610,984
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,22411,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,88211,112
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,16111,285
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,86211,099
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,95111,155
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,82811,078
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,37611,419
WintonNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,81911,073
WarsawPoland 899558
WroclawPoland 697433
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1425,060
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9523,077
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1032,550
WauSudan 5,4733,401
WaddingtonUk 565351
Waco, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Wake IslandUsa 11,5987,207
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5884,716
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7734,830
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7974,223
Warren, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Warren, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1044,415
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3053,918
Washington, IaUsa 6,9904,343
Washington, InUsa 6,8794,275
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4774,646
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8433,631
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9114,295
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6594,138
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5064,043
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6474,131
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2594,511
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2744,520
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4494,007
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1513,822
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5074,665
West Point, GaUsa 7,2674,516
West Point, NyUsa 5,9533,699
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0494,380
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7394,188
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5734,706
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6094,729
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0313,748
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4514,009
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1083,796
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9534,321
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1513,822
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1543,824
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7304,182
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6214,114
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8714,270
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2465,124
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5924,096
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9414,314
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4915,277
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8584,262
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3913,971
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4394,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -