Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1251,942
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4592,149
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
YaoundeCameroon 5,6083,485
YokoCameroon 5,4233,370
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2603,269
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6334,122
YanjiChina 7,8874,901
YichangChina 8,0855,024
YinchuanChina 7,1184,423
YiningChina 5,2193,243
YariguiesColombia 8,8355,490
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5454,688
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5074,665
YazdIran 4,3972,733
YakushimaJapan 9,1335,676
YamagataJapan 8,7785,455
YamaguchiJapan 8,8065,472
YokkaichiJapan 8,9555,565
YokohamaJapan 9,0325,612
YonagoJapan 8,7675,448
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3085,784
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5437,173
YeMyanmar 8,6375,367
YolaNigeria 5,0153,116
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5775,330
YurimaguasPeru 10,1496,307
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2532,021
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9924,966
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0952,545
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8054,850
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0464,378
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5594,697
York, PaUsa 6,2113,860
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3283,932
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9015,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -