Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helgoland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helgoland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helgoland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9533,078
Zell Am SeeAustria 838521
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1541,960
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0975,031
ZhengzhouChina 7,8574,883
ZhijiangChina 8,2825,146
ZagrebCroatia 1,094680
ZugspitzeGermany 783486
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0781,291
ZahedanIran 5,0183,118
ZanjanIran 3,6452,265
ZacatecasMexico 9,2065,721
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9754,335
ZinderNiger 4,4932,792
ZhobPakistan 5,4183,367
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9046,776
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9066,777
ZamoscPoland 1,106687
Zielona GoraPoland 568353
ZigalovoRussia 5,7483,572
ZiganskRussia 5,5363,440
ZyryankaRussia 6,3193,927
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,539956
ZurichSwitzerland 758471
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3224,550
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2601,404
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0121,250
ZitomirUkraine 1,481920
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8111,125
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7511,088
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3895,213
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7904,220
ZambeziZambia 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -